MATCH
18.07.22 | qual. | Yeon Woo Ku | Mana Ayukawa | 6-3, 6-2 | W60 Vitoria | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yeon Woo Ku | Mana Ayukawa | |
1st SERVE % | 38/57 (67%) | 25/52 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/38 (79%) | 18/25 (72%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/19 (47%) | 10/27 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/52 (46%) | 18/57 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/109 (58%) | 46/109 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Mana Ayukawa | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Mana Ayukawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Mana Ayukawa | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Mana Ayukawa | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Mana Ayukawa | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 1-0 | |
0-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Mana Ayukawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Mana Ayukawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Mana Ayukawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Yeon Woo Ku | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yeon Woo Ku vs. Mana Ayukawa - head to head matches
18.07.22 | qual. | Yeon Woo Ku | Mana Ayukawa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W60 Vitoria | Hard |
Yeon Woo Ku form & Mana Ayukawa form
Yeon Woo Ku - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-1, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aanya Choubey | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 7-5, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ankita Raina | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 4-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Madhurima Sawant | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Mio Mushika | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ana Prso | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Elena Micic | 6-0, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Angelina Graovac | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Katie Swan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 3-6, 6-1, 5-6, - Yeon Woo Ku - retired | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Remika Ohashi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Hina Nishi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-0, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Aliona Falei | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 0-6, 4-6 | match details |
Mana Ayukawa - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sandra Samir | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 6-2, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hina Inoue | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Josy Daems | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Brandy Walker | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Laura Boehner | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Melisa Ercan | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ellie Daniels | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Ana Grubor | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Catherine Gagnon | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
02.06.23 1/4 | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Minseo Kim (2004) | 6-73, 1-3, - Mana Ayukawa - retired | match details | |
W80 Gifu - Hard | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 6-73, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W40+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Paula Cembranos | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Petra Marcinko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Orlando - Hard | ||||
06.02.23 q 1 | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |