Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Egypt
06.07.00, 23 years
06.07.00, 23 years
Yekaterina Dmitrichenko vs. Salma Abdel Rahim - head to head matches
18.10.20 | q 1 | Yekaterina Dmitrichenko | Salma Abdel Rahim | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Yekaterina Dmitrichenko form & Salma Abdel Rahim form
Yekaterina Dmitrichenko - last matches
W25 Astana - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 1-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Zlata Saurasava | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Polina Sleptsova | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Snigireva | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Lubbock - Hard | ||||
20.09.22 1st round | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Nur - I. hard | ||||
02.03.22 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 1-5, - Yekaterina Dmitrichenko - retired | match details | |
W60 Nur - I. hard | ||||
23.02.22 1st round | vs. Kurumi Nara | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
09.12.21 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
04.12.21 1/2 | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
03.12.21 1/4 | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
02.12.21 2nd round | vs. Louise Brunskog | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
01.12.21 1st round | vs. Anna Ureke | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Francesca Pace | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Barbora Matusova | 6-0, 2-1, Barbora Matusova - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.11.21 2nd round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Mariya Dolzhenko | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 7-5, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
19.10.21 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nur-Sultan - I. hard | ||||
25.09.21 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Nur - Hard | ||||
14.07.21 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 2-6, 1-4, - Yekaterina Dmitrichenko - retired | match details | |
W25 Nur - Hard | ||||
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
04.06.21 1/4 | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.06.21 2nd round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
28.05.21 1/4 | vs. Tamara Curovic | 7-66, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
25.05.21 1st round | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
07.05.21 1/4 | vs. Barbora Palicova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.05.21 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Salma Abdel Rahim - last matches
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
06.12.20 q 1 | vs. Merna Refaat | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
30.11.20 q 2 | vs. Noel Saidenova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.20 q 1 | vs. Norhan Hesham | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
23.11.20 q 2 | vs. Jessie Aney | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.11.20 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 6-3, 5-7, 12-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.20 q 1 | vs. Viktoriia Kalinina | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.11.20 q 1 | vs. Alisa Axyanova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.10.20 q 1 | vs. Yekaterina Dmitrichenko | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.10.20 q 1 | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.05.18 qual. | vs. Natalia Maynetto | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Maria Toma | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
29.04.18 q 2 | vs. Zoi Meers | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
22.04.18 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Templeton - Hard | ||||
25.09.17 q 1 | vs. Anna Ustinoff | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
10.07.17 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
03.07.17 q 1 | vs. Janina Geiss | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.12.16 2nd round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.12.16 1st round | vs. Nour Dib | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
07.12.16 1st round | vs. Diana Maria Mihail | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.12.16 qual. | vs. Farah Khalil | 6-1, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
29.11.16 1st round | vs. Farah Yasser Abd El Wahab | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
28.09.16 1st round | vs. Eetee Maheta | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
28.01.16 2nd round | vs. Sandra Samir | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.01.16 1st round | vs. Rowan Arafat | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
14.01.16 2nd round | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.01.16 1st round | vs. Maram Selim | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.01.16 qual. | vs. Amina Lasheen | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | match details |