MATCH
02.07.19 | 1st round | Yafan Wang | Tereza Martincova | 6-2, 7-5 | London | Grass |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Tereza Martincova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Yafan Wang | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Tereza Martincova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Yafan Wang | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Tereza Martincova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yafan Wang | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Tereza Martincova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yafan Wang | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Tereza Martincova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Yafan Wang | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Tereza Martincova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Yafan Wang | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Tereza Martincova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Yafan Wang | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Tereza Martincova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Yafan Wang | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Tereza Martincova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yafan Wang | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-5 | Tereza Martincova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yafan Wang | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yafan Wang vs. Tereza Martincova - head to head matches
02.07.19 | 1st round | Yafan Wang | Tereza Martincova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | London | Grass |
Yafan Wang form & Tereza Martincova form
Yafan Wang - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/2 | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yue Yuan | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Lin Zhu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Katie Volynets | 1-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Alina Korneeva | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 4-6, 6-2, 6-78 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 0-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Harriet Dart | 3-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Emerson Jones | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Falei | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 4-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Boulter | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Ann Li | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 fin | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |
Tereza Martincova - last matches
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tereza Valentova | - Tereza Martincova - walk over | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Celine Naef | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 0-6, 0-1, - Tereza Martincova - retired | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ann Li | 7-64, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 7-63, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Carole Monnet | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 4-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 1/4 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 7-63, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Nao Hibino | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 2nd round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Shuai Zhang | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 2-6, 0-1, - Tereza Martincova - retired | match details |