MATCH
17.10.21 | qual. | Xinyu Wang | Anna Bondar | 6-1, 6-3 | Tenerife | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Xinyu Wang | Anna Bondar | |
1st SERVE % | 19/43 (44%) | 34/61 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 14/19 (74%) | 21/34 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/24 (71%) | 8/27 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/61 (52%) | 12/43 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/104 (61%) | 41/104 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 0 |
ACES | 0 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Xinyu Wang | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Anna Bondar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Xinyu Wang | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-0 | Anna Bondar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Xinyu Wang | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Anna Bondar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Xinyu Wang | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Anna Bondar | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Xinyu Wang | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Anna Bondar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Xinyu Wang | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-3 | Anna Bondar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Xinyu Wang | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Anna Bondar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Xinyu Wang | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Anna Bondar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Xinyu Wang | 6-3 | |
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Xinyu Wang vs. Anna Bondar - head to head matches
17.10.21 | qual. | Xinyu Wang | Anna Bondar | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Tenerife | Hard |
Xinyu Wang form & Anna Bondar form
Xinyu Wang - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 3rd round | vs. Madison Keys | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elise Mertens | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-4, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 6-2, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Donna Vekic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 7-5, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Diana Shnaider | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nao Hibino | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Emina Bektas | 5-2, Emina Bektas - retired | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 3-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 6-2, 4-1, Elina Avanesyan - retired | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 3rd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Lin Zhu | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 7-64, 6-71, 6-3 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 7-63, 6-3 | match details |
Anna Bondar - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 0-6, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Celine Naef | 2-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-4, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-72, 6-1, 2-0, Sinja Kraus - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Simona Waltert | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Errani | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Alina Korneeva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Katie Volynets | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 3-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |