MATCH
18.08.21 | 1st round | Vlada Koval | Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-1, 6-2 | W25 Oldenzaal | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Vlada Koval | Jasmijn Gimbrere | |
1st SERVE % | 28/42 (67%) | 37/60 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/28 (68%) | 17/37 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 7/23 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/15 (40%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/60 (60%) | 15/42 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/102 (62%) | 39/102 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 10 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jasmijn Gimbrere | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Vlada Koval | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Jasmijn Gimbrere | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Vlada Koval | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Jasmijn Gimbrere | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Vlada Koval | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Jasmijn Gimbrere | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Vlada Koval | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Jasmijn Gimbrere | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Vlada Koval | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Jasmijn Gimbrere | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Vlada Koval | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Jasmijn Gimbrere | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Vlada Koval | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Jasmijn Gimbrere | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vlada Koval vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere - head to head matches
18.08.21 | 1st round | Vlada Koval | Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W25 Oldenzaal | Clay |
Vlada Koval form & Jasmijn Gimbrere form
Vlada Koval - last matches
Jasmijn Gimbrere - last matches
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alice Gillan | 4-6, - Jasmijn Gimbrere - retired | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Nadine Keller | 4-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 1-6, 7-68, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Amelie Brooks | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Anna Frey | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ciara Moore | 3-6, 7-5, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-74, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mingge Xu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Joelle Steur | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Johnson | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Annelin Bakker | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 The - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Madelief Hageman | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Ystad - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details |