MATCH
21.10.19 | qual. | Vlada Koval | Eva Vedder | 7-5, 6-73, 11-9 | W25 Istanbul | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Vlada Koval | Eva Vedder | |
1st SERVE % | 37/80 (46%) | 54/99 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/37 (70%) | 35/54 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/43 (44%) | 20/45 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 44/99 (44%) | 35/80 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 89/179 (50%) | 90/179 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 10 | 4 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
1-2 | Eva Vedder | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Vlada Koval | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30 | ||
2-3 | Eva Vedder | |
0-0 | ||
Vlada Koval | 2-4 | |
3-4 | Eva Vedder | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Vlada Koval | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-5 | Eva Vedder | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Vlada Koval | 5-5 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-5 | Eva Vedder | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-30[BP], A-40[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Vlada Koval | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
0-1 | Eva Vedder | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Vlada Koval | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-2 | Eva Vedder | |
0-0 | ||
Vlada Koval | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-3 | Eva Vedder | |
0-0 | ||
Vlada Koval | 3-3 | |
4-3 | Eva Vedder | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Vlada Koval | 4-4 | |
0-0 | ||
5-4 | Eva Vedder | |
Vlada Koval | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
5-6 | Eva Vedder | |
0-0 | ||
Vlada Koval | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 2-4, 2-5, 2-6, 3-6 | ||
6-73 |
3 | ||
Vlada Koval | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 1-3, 2-3, 3-5, 4-5, 8-5, 8-6, 9-6, 9-7, 9-8 | ||
11-9 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vlada Koval vs. Eva Vedder - head to head matches
21.10.19 | qual. | Vlada Koval | Eva Vedder | 7-5, 6-73, 11-9 | match details | W25 Istanbul | I. hard |
Vlada Koval form & Eva Vedder form
Vlada Koval - last matches
Eva Vedder - last matches
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Maria Garcia | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 3-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Leonie Kung | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-76, 1-4, - Eva Vedder - retired | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-1, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Tilde Stromquist | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Harriet Dart | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Garcia | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Laura Mair | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ella Seidel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Miriana Tona | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 7-5, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Zyryanova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-75, 1-6 | match details |