MATCH
13.11.19 | 1st round | Vlada Ekshibarova | Dan Ni Wang | 7-5, 6-3 | W25 Gwalior | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Vlada Ekshibarova | Dan Ni Wang | |
1st SERVE % | 44/67 (66%) | 27/56 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/44 (84%) | 19/27 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/23 (43%) | 15/29 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/56 (39%) | 20/67 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/123 (56%) | 54/123 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Vlada Ekshibarova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Dan Ni Wang | |
0-0 | ||
Vlada Ekshibarova | 1-1 | |
2-1 | Dan Ni Wang | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
3-2 | Dan Ni Wang | |
0-0 | ||
5-2 | Dan Ni Wang | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Vlada Ekshibarova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Dan Ni Wang | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-A | ||
Vlada Ekshibarova | 5-5 | |
0-0 | ||
6-5 | Dan Ni Wang | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Vlada Ekshibarova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Dan Ni Wang | |
0-0 | ||
Vlada Ekshibarova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Vlada Ekshibarova | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 | Dan Ni Wang | |
Vlada Ekshibarova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Dan Ni Wang | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Vlada Ekshibarova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vlada Ekshibarova vs. Dan Ni Wang - head to head matches
13.11.19 | 1st round | Vlada Ekshibarova | Dan Ni Wang | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | W25 Gwalior | Hard |
Vlada Ekshibarova form & Dan Ni Wang form
Vlada Ekshibarova - last matches
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Xiangruyi Ji | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lara Salden | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Dariia Monakhova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Chiara Girelli | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Zara Darken | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Villena - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Haavisto | 7-62, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Aino Alkio | 6-2, 7-67 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Mariella Thamm | 6-1, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Violet | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Isis Louise Van Den Broek | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Marente Sijbesma | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Anastasiya Kuparev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tessa Johanna Brockmann | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Erwitte - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-2, 4-6, 9-11 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Stella Jurina | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 2 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Nicole Khirin | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |
Dan Ni Wang - last matches
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
30.12.19 q 1 | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Eri Hozumi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Shreya Tatavarthy | 6-0, 7-61 | match details | |
W25 Gwalior - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
11.11.19 qual. | vs. Mana Kawamura | 2-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ananyaa Bhargava | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Anning - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Jiayu Xu | 5-7, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Anning - Clay | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Zhuoma Ni Ma | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Anning - Clay | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Mana Kawamura | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Yu-Ting Hsieh | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
18.08.19 q 1 | vs. Jiahui Chen | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Huangshan - Hard | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Jiatian Qi | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Ke Syuan Jhang | 6-3, 6-73, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Ulanqab - Hard | ||||
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Shanshan Guo | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Junsai Wang | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
01.07.19 qual. | vs. Carol Zhao | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Naiman - Hard | ||||
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Jiatian Qi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Hengyang - Hard | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Maegan Manasse | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Wanning Zhu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Jiayun Zhu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Yi Liu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Wuhan - Hard | ||||
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Jiatian Qi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.05.19 1/4 | vs. Meiling Wang | 7-62, 1-6, - Dan Ni Wang - retired | match details |