MATCH
02.11.21 | 1st round | Vitalia Diatchenko | Seone Mendez | 6-4, 6-2 | W60 Nantes | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Vitalia Diatchenko | Seone Mendez | |
1st SERVE % | 36/64 (56%) | 35/52 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/36 (53%) | 18/35 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/28 (57%) | 4/17 (24%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 3/11 (27%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/52 (58%) | 29/64 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/116 (56%) | 51/116 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Vitalia Diatchenko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Seone Mendez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 30-40 | ||
Vitalia Diatchenko | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Seone Mendez | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Vitalia Diatchenko | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Seone Mendez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Vitalia Diatchenko | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Seone Mendez | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Vitalia Diatchenko | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Seone Mendez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Vitalia Diatchenko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Seone Mendez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Vitalia Diatchenko | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Seone Mendez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Vitalia Diatchenko | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Seone Mendez | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Vitalia Diatchenko | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Seone Mendez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vitalia Diatchenko vs. Seone Mendez - head to head matches
02.11.21 | 1st round | Vitalia Diatchenko | Seone Mendez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W60 Nantes | I. hard |
Vitalia Diatchenko form & Seone Mendez form
Vitalia Diatchenko - last matches
W40 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
06.05.23 fin | vs. Stacey Fung | 4-6, - Vitalia Diatchenko - retired | match details | |
05.05.23 1/2 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
04.05.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
29.03.23 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Astana - I. hard | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Anna Brogan | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Astana - I. hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.23 q 1 | vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
03.11.22 1/4 | vs. Xinyu Wang | 4-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
02.11.22 2nd round | vs. Alice Tubello | 1-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
14.10.22 1/4 | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.10.22 1/2 | vs. Katie Swan | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.10.22 1/4 | vs. Sonay Kartal | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 7-66, 7-62 | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
16.09.22 1/4 | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 4-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
14.09.22 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
11.09.22 fin | vs. Isabella Kruger | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Seone Mendez - last matches
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 0-6, 3-4, - Seone Mendez - retired | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Garcia Cid | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Dayeon Back | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Ma | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Joanna Garland | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emerson Jones | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
31.08.23 3rd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-0, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.07.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-2, 0-1, Dalila Spiteri - retired | match details |