MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Viktoriia Kalinina | Arina Solomatina |
1st SERVE % | 30/57 (53%) | 38/88 (43%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/30 (63%) | 29/38 (76%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/27 (52%) | 18/50 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/9 (22%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/88 (47%) | 24/57 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/145 (51%) | 71/145 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 15 |
ACES | 1 | 8 |
MATCH STATS
1 |
| 0-0 | Arina Solomatina |
0-0, 30-0, 40-40, A-40[BP] |
Viktoriia Kalinina | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 |
| 2-0 | Arina Solomatina |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] |
Viktoriia Kalinina | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] |
| 3-1 | Arina Solomatina |
0-0 |
Viktoriia Kalinina | 4-1 | |
| 4-2 | Arina Solomatina |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] |
Viktoriia Kalinina | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-40, A-40 |
| 6-2 | |
2 |
| 0-0 | Arina Solomatina |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 |
Viktoriia Kalinina | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, A-40, 40-40 |
Viktoriia Kalinina | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0 |
| 1-3 | Arina Solomatina |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] |
Viktoriia Kalinina | 2-3 | |
0-0 |
| 2-4 | Arina Solomatina |
0-0, 0-15 |
Viktoriia Kalinina | 2-5 | |
0-0 |
| 2-6 | |
3 |
| 0-0 | Arina Solomatina |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 3-3, 4-3, 5-3, 6-3, 7-3, 7-4, 7-5, 7-6, 7-7, 8-7, 9-7, 9-8 |
| 10-8 | |
Russia
05.01.99, 25 years
13482 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
08.07.01, 22 years
11279 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Viktoriia Kalinina vs. Arina Solomatina - head to head matches
Viktoriia Kalinina form & Arina Solomatina form
Viktoriia Kalinina - last matches
W15 Kazan - I. hard |
15.10.21 1/4 | vs. Varvara Altukhova | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Khayrutdinova | 6-73, 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Hanna Vinahradava | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Shymkent - Clay |
15.04.21 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 3-6, 7-5, 7-62 | | match details |
13.04.21 qual. | vs. Anastasiya Kuparev | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Shymkent - Clay |
08.04.21 2nd round | vs. Jessie Aney | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
07.04.21 1st round | vs. Vladlena Bokova | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
06.04.21 qual. | vs. Ademi Amankeldi | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
05.04.21 q 1 | vs. Elizaveta Gnilozubova | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Kazan - I. hard |
08.03.21 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
09.11.20 q 2 | vs. Noel Saidenova | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
08.11.20 q 1 | vs. Salma Abdel Rahim | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Kazan - I. hard |
10.03.20 qual. | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 7-5, 4-6, 7-10 | | match details |
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Anna Gabric | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Mariana Drazic | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
11.02.20 q 1 | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Cairo - Clay |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Cairo - Clay |
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Cairo - Clay |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Cairo - Clay |
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Irene Lavino | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Cairo - Clay |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Nastja Kolar | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Cairo - Clay |
29.11.19 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Izabela Gabriela Novac | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | | match details |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Jawairiah Noordin | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Shymkent - Clay |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Daria Kruzhkova | 5-7, 0-6 | | match details |
Arina Solomatina - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Sharm - Hard |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Briana Szabo | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Nikol Mishieva | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Fang An Lin | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Valeria Braslavskaya | 6-3, 2-6, 11-9 | | match details |
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yasmine Wagner | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Goncharova 2 | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Christine Gouws | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Lola Marandel | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Baku - Hard |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 3-6, 6-4, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Baku - Hard |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Lidiia Rasskovskaia | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Ust - Hard |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Zhanel Rustemova | 2-6, 6-4, 6-75 | | match details |
W15 Ust - Hard |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Sanjana Sirimalla | 6-72, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Astana - Hard |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Polina Sleptsova | 4-6, 6-72 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
13.01.23 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
20.12.22 1st round | vs. Anastasija Radojevic | 5-7, 6-73 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
14.12.22 1st round | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
07.12.22 1st round | vs. Vanessa Georgiana Popa Teiusanu | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
01.12.22 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Apalikhina | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 6-72, 3-6 | | match details |
W60 Meitar - Hard |
14.11.22 qual. | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 5-7, 6-75 | | match details |
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Shay Fadlon | 7-5, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Karina Mohamed | 6-3, 6-76, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Almaty - Clay |
30.08.22 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Kuznetsova | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Ust - Hard |
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 4-6, 7-610, 3-6 | | match details |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Malika Amirgalieva | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Porto - Hard |
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |