MATCH
20.07.22 | 1st round | Viktoria Morvayova | Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-4, 6-1 | W60 Nur | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Viktoria Morvayova | Chihiro Muramatsu | |
1st SERVE % | 55/71 (77%) | 34/47 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/55 (55%) | 14/34 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/16 (38%) | 1/13 (8%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 4/9 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/47 (68%) | 35/71 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/118 (58%) | 50/118 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 0 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Chihiro Muramatsu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40 | ||
Viktoria Morvayova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Chihiro Muramatsu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Viktoria Morvayova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Chihiro Muramatsu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-A | ||
Viktoria Morvayova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30 | ||
3-3 | Chihiro Muramatsu | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Viktoria Morvayova | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Chihiro Muramatsu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30, 30-30, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Viktoria Morvayova | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Chihiro Muramatsu | |
0-0, 30-15 | ||
Viktoria Morvayova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
2-0 | Chihiro Muramatsu | |
0-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Viktoria Morvayova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Chihiro Muramatsu | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 | Chihiro Muramatsu | |
0-0, 40-A | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Viktoria Morvayova vs. Chihiro Muramatsu - head to head matches
20.07.22 | 1st round | Viktoria Morvayova | Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W60 Nur | Hard |
Viktoria Morvayova form & Chihiro Muramatsu form
Viktoria Morvayova - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Margaria | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Conny Perrin | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Paavanii Paathak | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sahira Singh | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Saki Imamura | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Zeel Desai | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ishwari Matere | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-1, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Saki Imamura | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Pawinee Ruamrak | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Naho Sato | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Alicia Owegi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Emily Welker | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Chihiro Muramatsu - last matches
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Mia Horvit | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anja Nayar | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Yexin Ma | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Lara Walker | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Belle Thompson | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Lily Fairclough | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Ashlee Narker | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Cecilia Franzin | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jeline Vandromme | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Marente Sijbesma | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Laia Petretic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Babel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |