MATCH
20.08.18 | 1st round | Victoria Kalaitzis | Naoko Eto | 6-2, 6-0 | Wanfercee Baulet | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Victoria Kalaitzis | Naoko Eto | |
1st SERVE % | 34/64 (53%) | 27/40 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/34 (62%) | 9/27 (33%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/30 (53%) | 4/13 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 1/7 (14%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/40 (68%) | 27/64 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/104 (62%) | 40/104 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Victoria Kalaitzis | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Naoko Eto | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Victoria Kalaitzis | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Naoko Eto | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Victoria Kalaitzis | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Naoko Eto | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Victoria Kalaitzis | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Naoko Eto | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Naoko Eto | |
1-0 | Naoko Eto | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Victoria Kalaitzis | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Naoko Eto | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Victoria Kalaitzis | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Naoko Eto | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Victoria Kalaitzis vs. Naoko Eto - head to head matches
20.08.18 | 1st round | Victoria Kalaitzis | Naoko Eto | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Wanfercee Baulet | Clay |
Victoria Kalaitzis form & Naoko Eto form
Victoria Kalaitzis - last matches
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Demi Tran | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Knokke - Clay | ||||
28.07.21 1st round | vs. Schena Benamar | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
26.10.20 qual. | vs. Sara Gambogi | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Matea Roki | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.10.20 1st round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 5-7, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Aubane Droguet | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Hard | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Clothilde De Bernardi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-72, 7-5, 7-10 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Mia Mack | 4-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 0-5, - Victoria Kalaitzis - retired | match details | |
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Sasha Wood | 6-2, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.12.19 1st round | vs. Nicole Gadient | 6-1, 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.19 qual. | vs. Marie Villet | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Veronika Bokor | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Verena Hofer | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Taylor Cataldi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Angelika Shapovalova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Aaliya Ebrahim | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Pitak | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Blanca Cortijo Parreno | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 4-6, 7-62, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Dublin - Carpet | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Ida Jarlskog | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Ida Jarlskog | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tampere - I. hard | ||||
28.07.19 fin | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 4-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details |
Naoko Eto - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nia Gelashvili | 5-7, 2-5, - Naoko Eto - retired | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Naima Karamoko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Celia Anson Sanchez | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Montreal - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Bronte Murgett | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Sara-Maria Calmuschi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Zynah Amber Salar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Brossard - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Isabella Marton | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Carolann Delaunay | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.12.23 qual. | vs. Yanni Liu | 3-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Shannon Spencer | 1-6, 6-1, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Ashley Katz | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Milan Krish | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 q 2 | vs. Wilva Chan | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Laquisa Khan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Suana Tucakovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Nikol Palecek | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Ivana Milosevic | 6-1, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 2 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Amber Maatman | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 1st round | vs. Anet Angelika Koskel | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Mariella Minetti | 6-1, 1-0, Mariella Minetti - retired | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Mimi Khreliats | 4-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ines Faltinger | 6-72, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Maya Bordereau | 6-3, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Yuyun Chen | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Vierumaki - Hard | ||||
07.05.23 qual. | vs. Milla Kotamaeki | 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
W15 Varberg - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 qual. | vs. Tilde Jagare | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Clara Nilsson | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Fukui - Hard | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Minori Ishida | 2-6, - Naoko Eto - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.04.23 q 1 | vs. Liana Cammilleri | 2-6, 6-1, 7-10 | match details |