MATCH
04.01.22 | 1st round | Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | Grace Min | 6-4, 6-2 | W60+H Bendigo | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | Grace Min | |
1st SERVE % | 39/62 (63%) | 37/52 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/39 (64%) | 21/37 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/23 (74%) | 10/15 (67%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/52 (40%) | 20/62 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/114 (55%) | 51/114 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES | 6 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Grace Min | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Grace Min | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Grace Min | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Grace Min | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Grace Min | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Grace Min | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Grace Min | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Grace Min | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Grace Min | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva vs. Grace Min - head to head matches
04.01.22 | 1st round | Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | Grace Min | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W60+H Bendigo | Hard |
Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva form & Grace Min form
Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Xinyu Gao | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Flores | 1-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 7-62, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-75, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Carson Branstine | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | Lucija Ciric Bagaric - walk over | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Mingge Xu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Chloe Beck | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Martina Okalova | 6-73, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mary Stoiana | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Kononova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Beck | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Hu | 7-66, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Coleman | 6-2, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 2-6, 5-7 | match details |
Grace Min - last matches
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexa Noel | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ellie Douglas | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Allie Kiick | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Fangran Tian | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 7-67, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ann Li | 1-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 qual. | vs. Jana Fett | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Nicole Melichar | 6-1, 2-6, 7-63 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kelly Williford | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Dallas - I. hard | ||||
26.07.23 qual. | vs. Mary Stoiana | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Hadley Doyle | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |