MATCH
03.12.19 | qual. | Veronika Pepelyaeva | Ivana Sebestova | 6-2, 6-1 | W15 Jablonec | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Veronika Pepelyaeva | Ivana Sebestova | |
1st SERVE % | 34/43 (79%) | 34/45 (76%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/34 (76%) | 18/34 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/9 (33%) | 3/11 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/45 (53%) | 14/43 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/88 (60%) | 35/88 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ivana Sebestova | |
Veronika Pepelyaeva | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
1-1 | Ivana Sebestova | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Veronika Pepelyaeva | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
2-2 | Ivana Sebestova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Veronika Pepelyaeva | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
4-2 | Ivana Sebestova | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Veronika Pepelyaeva | 5-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ivana Sebestova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Veronika Pepelyaeva | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
1-1 | Ivana Sebestova | |
0-0 | ||
Veronika Pepelyaeva | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
3-1 | Ivana Sebestova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Veronika Pepelyaeva | 4-1 | |
0-0 | ||
5-1 | Ivana Sebestova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
6-1 |
Russia
03.08.01, 22 years
03.08.01, 22 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Veronika Pepelyaeva vs. Ivana Sebestova - head to head matches
03.12.19 | qual. | Veronika Pepelyaeva | Ivana Sebestova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W15 Jablonec | Carpet |
26.11.19 | qual. | Veronika Pepelyaeva | Ivana Sebestova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W15 Milovice | I. hard |
Veronika Pepelyaeva form & Ivana Sebestova form
Veronika Pepelyaeva - last matches
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Olga Doroshina | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.10.20 qual. | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.10.20 q 1 | vs. Iuliia Nikitina | 6-0, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
19.10.20 q 2 | vs. Louise Kwong | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.10.20 q 1 | vs. Andjela Jocovic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
12.10.20 q 2 | vs. Noel Saidenova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Angelina Zhuravleva | 6-72, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
24.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
20.12.19 1/4 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
19.12.19 2nd round | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 5-7, 6-2, 2-0, Ioana Gaspar - retired | match details | |
18.12.19 1st round | vs. Stefania Rogozinska Dzik | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
17.12.19 qual. | vs. Alina Silich | 6-1, 5-7, 21-19 | match details | |
17.12.19 q 2 | vs. Olivia Gram | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.12.19 q 1 | vs. Mija Ljubic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Jablonec - Carpet | ||||
07.12.19 1/2 | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Lucie Petruzelova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Lenka Munzarova | 2-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Jana Jablonovska | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
03.12.19 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.12.19 q 1 | vs. Liliana Gajdosova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
29.11.19 1/4 | vs. Johana Markova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Alicia Barnett | 6-4, 1-0, Alicia Barnett - retired | match details | |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Karolina Berankova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
26.11.19 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
25.11.19 q 1 | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Minsk - I. hard | ||||
12.11.19 qual. | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.19 q 1 | vs. Daria Krasnova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Selina Atay | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Ivana Sebestova - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Yujin Ahn | 6-4, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Otzipka | 7-5, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Mair | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Liza Simak | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 1-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Zuzana Sopkova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 6-2, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Oana Gavrila | 5-7, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Daria Stefania Malaescu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Mia Ristic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Yana Morderger | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Tothova | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-3, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 qual. | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-1, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 7-5, 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 7-60, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Emma Tothova | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Zuzanna Bednarz | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |