MATCH
27.02.20 | 2nd round | Vera Lapko | Mirjam Bjorklund | 6-4, 6-4 | W25 Macon | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Vera Lapko | Mirjam Bjorklund | |
1st SERVE % | 30/61 (49%) | 39/60 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/30 (73%) | 25/39 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/31 (42%) | 6/21 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/60 (48%) | 26/61 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/121 (53%) | 57/121 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Mirjam Bjorklund | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Vera Lapko | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Mirjam Bjorklund | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Vera Lapko | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Mirjam Bjorklund | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Vera Lapko | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Mirjam Bjorklund | |
0-0, 0-30, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vera Lapko | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Mirjam Bjorklund | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Vera Lapko | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Mirjam Bjorklund | |
0-0 | ||
Vera Lapko | 1-0 | |
2-1 | Mirjam Bjorklund | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-40 | ||
2-2 | Mirjam Bjorklund | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Vera Lapko | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Mirjam Bjorklund | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Vera Lapko | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Mirjam Bjorklund | |
0-0 | ||
Vera Lapko | 5-4 | |
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vera Lapko vs. Mirjam Bjorklund - head to head matches
27.02.20 | 2nd round | Vera Lapko | Mirjam Bjorklund | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | W25 Macon | I. hard |
Vera Lapko form & Mirjam Bjorklund form
Vera Lapko - last matches
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Aneta Kladivova | - | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-1, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 1 | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Mexico - Hard | ||||
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 1-6, - Vera Lapko - retired | match details | |
W60 Vero - Clay | ||||
21.01.23 1/2 | vs. Emma Navarro | 2-6, - Vera Lapko - retired | match details | |
20.01.23 1/4 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Kariann Pierre-Louis | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Adriana Reami | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
13.01.23 1/4 | vs. Emiliana Arango | - | match details | |
12.01.23 2nd round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-3, 3-6, 7-613 | match details | |
11.01.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Sanchez Bronzetti | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.10.22 fin | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 4-6, 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
29.10.22 1/2 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
28.10.22 1/4 | vs. Jana Fett | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.10.22 1/4 | vs. Eva Lys | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
04.10.22 qual. | vs. Nikola Daubnerova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.22 q 1 | vs. Valentyna Bendova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
31.08.22 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
23.08.22 qual. | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
22.08.22 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Radom - Clay | ||||
14.08.22 fin | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 1-4, - Vera Lapko - retired | match details | |
13.08.22 1/2 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.08.22 1/4 | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-2, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |
Mirjam Bjorklund - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Elise Mertens | 6-3, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-72, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
24.06.23 fin | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/2 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 7-65, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.06.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Snigur | 4-0, Daria Snigur - retired | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-3, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
26.05.23 qual. | vs. Clara Tauson | 5-7, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 q 2 | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Taylor Townsend | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Reus - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 4-6, 6-2, 6-71 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-73, 6-73 | match details | |
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Elise Mertens | 6-1, 4-6, 7-63 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 2nd round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |