MATCH
09.07.20 | 1st round | Varvara Lepchenko | Francesca Di Lorenzo | 6-0, 6-2 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Varvara Lepchenko | 2-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Francesca Di Lorenzo | |
0-0 | ||
Varvara Lepchenko | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Francesca Di Lorenzo | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Varvara Lepchenko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Francesca Di Lorenzo | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30 | ||
Varvara Lepchenko | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-2 | Francesca Di Lorenzo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Varvara Lepchenko | 2-2 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
3-2 | Francesca Di Lorenzo | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Varvara Lepchenko | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
5-2 | Francesca Di Lorenzo | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Varvara Lepchenko vs. Francesca Di Lorenzo - head to head matches
10.01.21 | q 1 | Varvara Lepchenko | Francesca Di Lorenzo | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Dubai | Hard |
09.07.20 | 1st round | Varvara Lepchenko | Francesca Di Lorenzo | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Varvara Lepchenko form & Francesca Di Lorenzo form
Varvara Lepchenko - last matches
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Boca - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Maya Joint | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Allie Kiick | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sara Daavettila | 2-6, 0-2, - Varvara Lepchenko - retired | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Iva Jovic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Shannon Lam | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Ionescu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 3-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Solana Sierra | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-72, 6-74 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-72, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 7-66, 2-0, Whitney Osuigwe - retired | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Romina Ccuno | 7-63, 6-3 | match details |
Francesca Di Lorenzo - last matches
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Caserta - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Katrina Scott | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 qual. | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.05.23 q 1 | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Bonita - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 qual. | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mara Schmidt | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Zephyrhills - Clay | ||||
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Fanny Stollar | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Mayu Crossley | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
14.04.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
02.04.23 qual. | vs. Katherine Sebov | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Ena Shibahara | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Orlando - Hard | ||||
10.02.23 1/4 | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
04.02.23 1/2 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 7-5, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
02.02.23 2nd round | vs. Hina Inoue | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Hard | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W60 Vero - Clay | ||||
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Maria Mateas | 7-62, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.23 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.23 1st round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 6-76, 3-1, Ashley Lahey - retired | match details | |
W60 Calgary - I. hard | ||||
09.11.22 2nd round | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 6-71, 1-6 | match details |