MATCH
26.08.21 | 2nd round | Valeriya Strakhova | Mara Guth | 7-5, 6-4 | W25 Braunschweig | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Valeriya Strakhova | Mara Guth | |
1st SERVE % | 55/75 (73%) | 57/81 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/55 (62%) | 32/57 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/20 (55%) | 11/24 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 3/9 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/81 (47%) | 30/75 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 83/156 (53%) | 73/156 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Valeriya Strakhova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Mara Guth | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Valeriya Strakhova | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Mara Guth | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Valeriya Strakhova | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-3 | Mara Guth | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Valeriya Strakhova | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-5 | Mara Guth | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Valeriya Strakhova | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-5 | Mara Guth | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Valeriya Strakhova | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Mara Guth | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Valeriya Strakhova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Mara Guth | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Valeriya Strakhova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Mara Guth | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Valeriya Strakhova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Mara Guth | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Valeriya Strakhova | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Mara Guth | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Valeriya Strakhova | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Mara Guth | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Valeriya Strakhova vs. Mara Guth - head to head matches
26.08.21 | 2nd round | Valeriya Strakhova | Mara Guth | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | W25 Braunschweig | Clay |
Valeriya Strakhova form & Mara Guth form
Valeriya Strakhova - last matches
Rouen - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Miriana Tona | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 2nd round | vs. Miriana Tona | 7-66, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Bohrer Martins | 6-75, 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Robin Anderson | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-1, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Eszter Meri | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
21.12.23 1/4 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
17.12.23 fin | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Emma Lene | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Akua Akoma Ej Hansen | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 7-5, 5-7, 2-1, Guillermina Naya - retired | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-3, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Stefania Rogozinska Dzik | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 3rd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details |
Mara Guth - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.04.24 q 2 | vs. Prisha Vyas | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-2, 3-3, Carolina Kuhl - retired | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Diana Martynov | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Britney Chiu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Diana Martynov | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Ulyashchenko | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jenny Lim | 6-72, 6-2, 6-73 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Kayla Cross | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 7-64, 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Nika Radisic | 3-6, 7-5, 4-0, Nika Radisic - retired | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 7-65, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Anna Popescu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Aya El Aouni | 6-0, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Eva Marie Voracek | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |