Spain
05.05.95, 28 years
15208 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
11.10.02, 21 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Valeria Koussenkova vs. Tania Munteanu - head to head matches
Valeria Koussenkova form & Tania Munteanu form
Valeria Koussenkova - last matches
W15 Sabadell - Clay |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ornella De Fazio | 6-4, 1-6, 3-3 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Britney Chiu | 7-65, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Arina Bulatova | 2-6, 6-75 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mansi Vadyala | 7-63, 0-6, 9-11 | | match details |
W35 Monastir - Hard |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W40 Funchal - Hard |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Stefania Bojica | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Monastir - Hard |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Adesuwa Osabuohien | 6-2, 2-6, 10-12 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Lucia Cassidy | 6-4, 4-6, 8-10 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Nina Danisova | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Stella Remander | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Bossi | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Elena Grekul | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Louise Brunskog | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Flores | 3-6, 6-1, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Villet | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Sonia Cassani | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
22.08.23 qual. | vs. Nelise Verster | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Katie Dyson | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Ourense - Hard |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay |
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Georgia Pedone | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W60 Barcelona - Hard |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Martha Matoula | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Marie Villet | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
25.07.23 q 2 | vs. Giulia Paterno | 4-6, 6-3, 10-3 | | match details |
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Maddalena Giordano | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
17.07.23 q 2 | vs. Selina Atay | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
10.07.23 q 2 | vs. Patricia Grigoras | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Molly Helgesson | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Leticia Garcia Vidal | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
Tania Munteanu - last matches
W15 Sibenik - Clay |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Marie Vogt | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Stella Knez | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 Slobozia - Clay |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Bianca Bulat | 6-2, 3-6, 11-9 | | match details |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Brasov - Clay |
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Sara Sarinova | 6-2, 0-6, 7-10 | | match details |
W15 Bacau - Clay |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Anamaria Federica Oana | 7-65, 6-2 | | match details |
10.07.23 q 2 | vs. Viktoria Lackova | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Yujiao Che | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Liana Cammilleri | 2-6, 6-4, 10-5 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
13.02.23 q 2 | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 3-6, 6-73 | | match details |
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Aliz Stumpf | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
07.02.23 qual. | vs. Lidiia Rasskovskaia | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
06.02.23 q 2 | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-4, 4-6, 10-5 | | match details |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Nikol Mishieva | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
31.10.22 q 2 | vs. Nora Svensson | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Sude Ince | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Patsy Daughters | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
18.09.22 q 1 | vs. Martina Smolenova | 6-74, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Habiba Mohamed Yousry Ahmed | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
12.09.22 qual. | vs. Vibhasree Gowda | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Brasov - Clay |
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Camelia-Elena Hristea | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Osijek - Clay |
09.05.22 q 2 | vs. Julie Struplova | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
08.05.22 q 1 | vs. Leonarda Kajkic | 0-6, 6-2, 10-6 | | match details |
W25 Split - Clay |
01.05.22 q 1 | vs. Sara Mikaca | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
24.04.22 q 1 | vs. Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
17.04.22 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Vasilyeva | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
21.03.22 q 2 | vs. Aliona Falei | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |