MATCH
30.05.19 | 2nd round | Tiphanie Lemaitre | Natalia Orlova | 5-7, 7-5, 7-67 | W15 Cancun | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Tiphanie Lemaitre | Natalia Orlova | |
1st SERVE % | 90/135 (67%) | 71/127 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 43/90 (48%) | 41/71 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/45 (44%) | 18/56 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 11/18 (61%) | 11/21 (52%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 68/127 (54%) | 72/135 (53%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 131/262 (50%) | 131/262 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 17 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Tiphanie Lemaitre | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Natalia Orlova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Tiphanie Lemaitre | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Natalia Orlova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tiphanie Lemaitre | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Natalia Orlova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Tiphanie Lemaitre | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Natalia Orlova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tiphanie Lemaitre | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Natalia Orlova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Tiphanie Lemaitre | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Natalia Orlova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
5-7 |
2 | ||
Tiphanie Lemaitre | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Natalia Orlova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tiphanie Lemaitre | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Natalia Orlova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Tiphanie Lemaitre | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Natalia Orlova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Tiphanie Lemaitre | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Natalia Orlova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Tiphanie Lemaitre | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Natalia Orlova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Tiphanie Lemaitre | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Natalia Orlova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
7-5 |
3 | ||
Tiphanie Lemaitre | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Natalia Orlova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Tiphanie Lemaitre | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Natalia Orlova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Tiphanie Lemaitre | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Natalia Orlova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tiphanie Lemaitre | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Natalia Orlova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Tiphanie Lemaitre | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Natalia Orlova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Tiphanie Lemaitre | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Natalia Orlova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 1-2, 2-2, 3-2, 4-2, 5-2, 5-3, 6-3, 6-4, 6-5, 6-6, 7-6, 7-7, 8-7 | ||
7-67 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tiphanie Lemaitre vs. Natalia Orlova - head to head matches
30.05.19 | 2nd round | Tiphanie Lemaitre | Natalia Orlova | 5-7, 7-5, 7-67 | match details | W15 Cancun | Hard |
Tiphanie Lemaitre form & Natalia Orlova form
Tiphanie Lemaitre - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Dols | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Joelle Steur | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Daavettila | 6-4, 5-4, Sara Daavettila - retired | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Navarro Oliva | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-75, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 5-7, 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ashton Bowers | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Adriana Reami | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Maria Kononova | 7-5, 6-73, 10-8 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 3-6, 7-69, 6-4 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
10.12.23 qual. | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 2-6, 0-3, - Tiphanie Lemaitre - retired | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alice Rame | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 2-6, 7-5, 1-3, - Tiphanie Lemaitre - retired | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Alina Korneeva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Natalia Orlova - last matches
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 q 2 | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Ella Kordik | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Annabella Muerner | 6-1, 6-75, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Eindhoven - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Chanel Janssen | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 qual. | vs. Costanza Traversi | 4-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 0-5, - Natalia Orlova - retired | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Kurz | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Annenheim - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Lara Michel | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Vierumaki - Hard | ||||
10.05.23 2nd round | vs. Isabella Barrera Aguirre | 5-7, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 2 | vs. Julia Peer | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Eloise De Mooij | 7-64, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Cecilie Wiche | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Amiens - Clay | ||||
05.03.23 q 2 | vs. Lena Thomas Iglesias | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Pescara - Clay | ||||
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Costanza Traversi | 0-3, - Natalia Orlova - retired | match details | |
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
21.07.22 2nd round | vs. Chloe Noel | 1-6, - Natalia Orlova - retired | match details | |
21.07.22 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.06.22 qual. | vs. Berta Bonardi | 6-2, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
19.06.22 q 1 | vs. Ayline Esina Samardzic | 6-4, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Norges - Hard | ||||
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 6-2, 3-1, Berta Bonardi - retired | match details | |
W15 Santa - Hard | ||||
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Carolina Gomez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 q 2 | vs. Fernanda Rain Contreras | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.05.22 qual. | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.04.22 q 1 | vs. Emily Seibold | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Mathilde Lollia | 6-73, - Natalia Orlova - retired | match details | |
05.04.22 qual. | vs. Hanna Vinahradava | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |