MATCH
26.09.19 | 2nd round | Tina Nadine Smith | Elena Jamshidi | 6-2, 6-3 | W15 Johannesburg | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Tina Nadine Smith | Elena Jamshidi | |
1st SERVE % | 43/55 (78%) | 42/61 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/43 (58%) | 19/42 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 8/19 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/61 (56%) | 24/55 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/116 (56%) | 51/116 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Tina Nadine Smith | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
3-2 | Elena Jamshidi | |
0-0 | ||
5-2 | Elena Jamshidi | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Tina Nadine Smith | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Elena Jamshidi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tina Nadine Smith | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Elena Jamshidi | |
Tina Nadine Smith | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
4-1 | Elena Jamshidi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tina Nadine Smith | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Elena Jamshidi | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Tina Nadine Smith | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Denmark
16.03.01, 23 years
14866 $
16.03.01, 23 years
14866 $
Tina Nadine Smith vs. Elena Jamshidi - head to head matches
26.09.19 | 2nd round | Tina Nadine Smith | Elena Jamshidi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W15 Johannesburg | Hard |
Tina Nadine Smith form & Elena Jamshidi form
Tina Nadine Smith - last matches
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Emerson Jones | 7-65, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Monique Barry | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Bianca Compuesto | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Jelena Cvijanovic | 6-3, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Maddison Inglis | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Amelia Zylberman | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Zoe Hives | 6-3, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Emerson Jones | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sara Saito | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-75, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Prathiba Narayan Prasad | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Taylor Townsend | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Daria Snigur | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hanyu Guo | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Erika Sema | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 4-6, 6-75 | match details |
Elena Jamshidi - last matches
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Lena Papadakis | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Soha Sadiq | 7-64, 2-0, Soha Sadiq - retired | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Saki Imamura | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
25.12.23 qual. | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Kkaira Siddharth Chetnani | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.12.23 qual. | vs. Yashaswini Panwar | 7-5, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Harsshali Mandavkar | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Humera Baharmus | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Covi | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hina Inoue | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 6-0, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Marine Szostak | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Carina Syrtveit | 4-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Ivana Gombitova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Anjali Rathi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Yoana Moneva | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Margaux Komano | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Koge - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Borkop | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Johanna Silva | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Carola Cavelli | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Nicole Gadient | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Marente Sijbesma | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details |