MATCH
14.04.21 | 1st round | Tina Cvetkovic | Ayla Aksu | 6-4, 6-1 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Tina Cvetkovic | Ayla Aksu | |
1st SERVE % | 30/53 (57%) | 31/52 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/30 (63%) | 19/31 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/23 (65%) | 5/21 (24%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/52 (54%) | 19/53 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/105 (59%) | 43/105 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Tina Cvetkovic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Ayla Aksu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Tina Cvetkovic | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-2 | Ayla Aksu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tina Cvetkovic | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Ayla Aksu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Tina Cvetkovic | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Ayla Aksu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tina Cvetkovic | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Ayla Aksu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Tina Cvetkovic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Ayla Aksu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tina Cvetkovic | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Ayla Aksu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tina Cvetkovic | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Ayla Aksu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Tina Cvetkovic | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tina Cvetkovic vs. Ayla Aksu - head to head matches
14.04.21 | 1st round | Tina Cvetkovic | Ayla Aksu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Tina Cvetkovic form & Ayla Aksu form
Tina Cvetkovic - last matches
W25 Vienna - Clay | ||||
30.08.22 qual. | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 6-4, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
29.08.22 q 2 | vs. Adela Moravcova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Laura Radakovic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
25.08.22 2nd round | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.08.22 1st round | vs. Elena Karner | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Anna Lena Ebster | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.22 qual. | vs. Lian Tran | 3-1, Lian Tran - retired | match details | |
13.06.22 q 2 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
W60 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
06.06.22 qual. | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-3, 4-6, 9-11 | match details | |
05.06.22 q 1 | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Annenheim - Clay | ||||
31.05.22 qual. | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.22 q 1 | vs. Laura Pasterk | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Annenheim - Clay | ||||
28.05.22 1/2 | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
27.05.22 1/4 | vs. Federica Rossi | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
26.05.22 2nd round | vs. Laura Mair | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Zdena Safarova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Warmbad - Clay | ||||
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Nina Plihal | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Isabella Kruger | 6-3, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
16.05.22 q 2 | vs. Laura Pasterk | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
15.05.22 q 1 | vs. Anna Semenova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Split - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Petra Marcinko | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Zagreb - Clay | ||||
24.04.22 q 1 | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-76, 6-72 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.22 q 1 | vs. Anhzelika Isaeva | 3-6, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.22 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-3, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.02.22 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 6-78, 5-7 | match details |
Ayla Aksu - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Elena Pridankina | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Qianhui Tang | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Melis Sezer | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-73, 6-73 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Sandra Samir | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. On Yu Choi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-1, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Martyna Kubka | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Garkusha | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-0, 7-64 | match details |