MATCH
25.05.21 | q 1 | Timea Babos | Xiaodi You | 6-4, 2-6, 7-62 | Paris | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Timea Babos | Xiaodi You | |
1st SERVE % | 68/109 (62%) | 63/94 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 40/68 (59%) | 37/63 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/41 (34%) | 8/31 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/12 (67%) | 9/21 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 49/94 (52%) | 55/109 (50%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 103/203 (51%) | 100/203 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 9 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-40 | ||
Timea Babos | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Timea Babos | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Timea Babos | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Timea Babos | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Timea Babos | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-4 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Timea Babos | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Timea Babos | 1-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Timea Babos | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-4 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Timea Babos | 2-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Timea Babos | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Timea Babos | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40 | ||
Timea Babos | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Timea Babos | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Timea Babos | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Timea Babos | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
6-6 | Xiaodi You | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 5-1, 5-2, 6-2 | ||
7-62 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Timea Babos vs. Xiaodi You - head to head matches
25.05.21 | q 1 | Timea Babos | Xiaodi You | 6-4, 2-6, 7-62 | match details | Paris | Clay |
Timea Babos form & Xiaodi You form
Timea Babos - last matches
Rouen - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 qual. | vs. Fiona Ferro | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Talia Gibson | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 7-5, 6-78, 6-72 | match details | |
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Talia Gibson | 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 7-63, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Miyu Kato | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 2-6, 0-1, - Timea Babos - retired | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 2-6, 7-61, 7-63 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Stusek | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Xiaodi You - last matches
W50 Wuning - Hard | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Shuo Feng | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Han Shi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 6-72, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Jose Sanchez Uribe | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-5, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-4, 4-2, Alize Cornet - retired | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lina Glushko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-0, 4-6, 7-63 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yuki Naito | 4-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Jessy Rompies | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sijia Wei | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Zongyu Li | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 4-6, 0-6 | match details |