MATCH
16.11.19 | 1/2 | Timea Babos | Viktoriya Tomova | 6-1, 6-2 | Taipei | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Timea Babos | Viktoriya Tomova | |
1st SERVE % | 33/49 (67%) | 31/51 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/33 (76%) | 15/31 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/16 (50%) | 8/20 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/51 (55%) | 16/49 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/100 (61%) | 39/100 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Viktoriya Tomova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Timea Babos | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Viktoriya Tomova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Timea Babos | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Viktoriya Tomova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Timea Babos | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Viktoriya Tomova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Timea Babos | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Viktoriya Tomova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Timea Babos | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Viktoriya Tomova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Timea Babos | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Viktoriya Tomova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Timea Babos | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Viktoriya Tomova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Timea Babos vs. Viktoriya Tomova - head to head matches
17.02.24 | qual. | Viktoriya Tomova | Timea Babos | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Dubai | Hard |
16.11.19 | 1/2 | Timea Babos | Viktoriya Tomova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Taipei | Carpet |
Timea Babos form & Viktoriya Tomova form
Timea Babos - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Talia Gibson | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 7-5, 6-78, 6-72 | match details | |
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Talia Gibson | 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 7-63, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Miyu Kato | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 2-6, 0-1, - Timea Babos - retired | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 2-6, 7-61, 7-63 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Stusek | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Fiona Crawley | 2-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Viktoriya Tomova - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 1-6, 2-5, - Viktoriya Tomova - retired | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Timea Babos | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Bernarda Pera | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Elina Svitolina | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kayla Day | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details |