MATCH
12.07.21 | 1st round | Tereza Smitkova | Maddison Inglis | 6-2, 6-2 | Prague | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Tereza Smitkova | Maddison Inglis | |
1st SERVE % | 30/48 (63%) | 26/44 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/30 (87%) | 16/26 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/18 (44%) | 5/18 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/4 (100%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/44 (52%) | 14/48 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/92 (62%) | 35/92 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 10 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Maddison Inglis | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tereza Smitkova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Maddison Inglis | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tereza Smitkova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Maddison Inglis | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tereza Smitkova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Maddison Inglis | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Tereza Smitkova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Maddison Inglis | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tereza Smitkova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Maddison Inglis | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tereza Smitkova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Maddison Inglis | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tereza Smitkova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Maddison Inglis | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tereza Smitkova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tereza Smitkova vs. Maddison Inglis - head to head matches
12.07.21 | 1st round | Tereza Smitkova | Maddison Inglis | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Prague | Hard |
Tereza Smitkova form & Maddison Inglis form
Tereza Smitkova - last matches
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-1, 3-6, 7-62 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Nanova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Gabric | 0-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 7-5, 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Given Roach | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Caroline Romeo | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Kristina Kucova | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Bath - I. hard | ||||
12.02.23 fin | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Maddison Inglis - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maegan Manasse | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sarah Rokusek | 5-7, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Amelia Zylberman | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Monique Barry | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Sienna Leeson | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Talia Gibson | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Erika Sema | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-2, Destanee Aiava - retired | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 5-7, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Joanna Garland | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Taylah Preston | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Milan Krish | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Melisa Ercan | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |