MATCH
15.09.19 | qual. | Tereza Martincova | Jia-Jing Lu | 6-2, 6-1 | Guangzhou | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Tereza Martincova | Jia-Jing Lu | |
1st SERVE % | 30/43 (70%) | 20/42 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/30 (80%) | 12/20 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/13 (85%) | 9/22 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/42 (50%) | 8/43 (19%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/85 (66%) | 29/85 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Tereza Martincova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Jia-Jing Lu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Tereza Martincova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Jia-Jing Lu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Tereza Martincova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Jia-Jing Lu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Tereza Martincova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Jia-Jing Lu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Tereza Martincova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Jia-Jing Lu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Tereza Martincova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Jia-Jing Lu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Tereza Martincova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Jia-Jing Lu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tereza Martincova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tereza Martincova vs. Jia-Jing Lu - head to head matches
15.09.19 | qual. | Tereza Martincova | Jia-Jing Lu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Guangzhou | Hard |
Tereza Martincova form & Jia-Jing Lu form
Tereza Martincova - last matches
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tereza Valentova | - | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Celine Naef | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 0-6, 0-1, - Tereza Martincova - retired | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ann Li | 7-64, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 7-63, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Carole Monnet | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 4-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 1/4 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 7-63, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Nao Hibino | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 2nd round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Shuai Zhang | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 2-6, 0-1, - Tereza Martincova - retired | match details |
Jia-Jing Lu - last matches
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Emerson Jones | 6-4, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Petra Hule | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Stefanie Auer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Emma Lene | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/2 | vs. Hanna Chang | 0-6, 0-1, - Jia-Jing Lu - retired | match details | |
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 7-5, 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
19.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
16.11.23 3rd round | vs. Victoria Flores | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jada Robinson | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
12.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
11.11.23 3rd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 4-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Navarro Oliva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Meiling Wang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 2-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details |