MATCH
12.09.21 | q 1 | Tena Lukas | Candela Aparisi Gonzalez-Vallarino | 6-0, 6-1 | W80 Valencia | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Tena Lukas | Candela Aparisi Gonzalez-Vallarino | |
1st SERVE % | 30/42 (71%) | 14/37 (38%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/30 (67%) | 5/14 (36%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 6/23 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/37 (70%) | 15/42 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/79 (67%) | 26/79 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Tena Lukas | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Candela Aparisi Gonzalez-Vallarino | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Tena Lukas | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Candela Aparisi Gonzalez-Vallarino | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tena Lukas | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Candela Aparisi Gonzalez-Vallarino | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Tena Lukas | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Candela Aparisi Gonzalez-Vallarino | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tena Lukas | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Candela Aparisi Gonzalez-Vallarino | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tena Lukas | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Candela Aparisi Gonzalez-Vallarino | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tena Lukas | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Spain
22.02.05, 19 years
22.02.05, 19 years
Tena Lukas vs. Candela Aparisi Gonzalez-Vallarino - head to head matches
12.09.21 | q 1 | Tena Lukas | Candela Aparisi Gonzalez-Vallarino | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | W80 Valencia | Clay |
Tena Lukas form & Candela Aparisi Gonzalez-Vallarino form
Tena Lukas - last matches
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Katherine Sebov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Mia Ristic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Tara Wurth | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 0-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 7-60, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Emma Fulvia Wiesenfeld | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Carson Branstine | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Polona Hercog | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Tara Wurth | 0-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Diane Parry | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Candela Aparisi Gonzalez-Vallarino - last matches
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Claudia Sofia Martinez Solis | 3-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Marta Soriano Santiago | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
06.12.22 1st round | vs. Laia Petretic | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80+H Valencia - Clay | ||||
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Jordina Cegarra Ramirez | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Leire De Ezcurra | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.10.22 qual. | vs. Louise Brunskog | 6-1, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Marina Benito | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.22 q 2 | vs. Lucia Yecora | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Villena - Hard | ||||
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Esther Lopez Alcaraz | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Valencia - Clay | ||||
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Tena Lukas | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |