MATCH
07.07.21 | 1st round | Susan Bandecchi | Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-4, 6-3 | W25 Torino | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Susan Bandecchi | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
1st SERVE % | 41/64 (64%) | 28/50 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/41 (71%) | 17/28 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/23 (35%) | 9/22 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/50 (48%) | 27/64 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/114 (54%) | 53/114 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Susan Bandecchi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Susan Bandecchi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Susan Bandecchi | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Susan Bandecchi | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Susan Bandecchi | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Susan Bandecchi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Susan Bandecchi | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Susan Bandecchi | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Susan Bandecchi | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Susan Bandecchi | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Susan Bandecchi vs. Aurora Zantedeschi - head to head matches
07.07.21 | 1st round | Susan Bandecchi | Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | W25 Torino | Clay |
Susan Bandecchi form & Aurora Zantedeschi form
Susan Bandecchi - last matches
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Maya Joint | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Celine Naef | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-3, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Iva Primorac | 7-66, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 4-6, 1-3, - Susan Bandecchi - retired | match details | |
10.12.23 qual. | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 7-5, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-1, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 5-7, 6-2, 5-7 | match details |
Aurora Zantedeschi - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Demidova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Mara Gae | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anja Stankovic | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Krystyna Pochtovyk | 7-61, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 7-5, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-4, 1-6, 0-3, - Aurora Zantedeschi - retired | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 6-4, 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-67, 4-0, Sinja Kraus - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Liel Marlies Rothensteiner | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 fin | vs. Mia Ristic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
22.08.23 qual. | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |