MATCH
07.07.22 | 1/4 | Su Jeong Jang | Panna Udvardy | 6-4, 7-5 | Bastad | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Su Jeong Jang | Panna Udvardy | |
1st SERVE % | 53/65 (82%) | 44/68 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/53 (66%) | 25/44 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 9/24 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 3/10 (30%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/68 (50%) | 23/65 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 76/133 (57%) | 57/133 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Su Jeong Jang vs. Panna Udvardy - head to head matches
07.07.22 | 1/4 | Su Jeong Jang | Panna Udvardy | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Bastad | Clay |
Su Jeong Jang form & Panna Udvardy form
Su Jeong Jang - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Lulu Sun | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yue Yuan | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aoi Ito | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 7-65, 6-77 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emina Bektas | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 5-7, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Madison Brengle | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Allie Kiick | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Alana Smith | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 3rd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Coco Vandeweghe | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Gaiba - Grass | ||||
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 1-6, 5-7 | match details |
Panna Udvardy - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Amelie Smejkalova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-1, 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Emma Navarro | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-73, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Taylor Townsend | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Kayla Day | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 7-66, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Chloe Beck | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |