MATCH
05.04.21 | qual. | Stephanie Wagner | Margot Yerolymos | 6-2, 6-3 | W60 Bellinzona | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Stephanie Wagner | Margot Yerolymos | |
1st SERVE % | 28/44 (64%) | 27/57 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/28 (68%) | 11/27 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/16 (63%) | 13/30 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/57 (58%) | 15/44 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/101 (61%) | 39/101 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 6 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Margot Yerolymos | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Stephanie Wagner | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Margot Yerolymos | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Stephanie Wagner | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Margot Yerolymos | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Stephanie Wagner | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Margot Yerolymos | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Stephanie Wagner | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Margot Yerolymos | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Stephanie Wagner | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Margot Yerolymos | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Stephanie Wagner | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Margot Yerolymos | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Stephanie Wagner | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Margot Yerolymos | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Stephanie Wagner | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Margot Yerolymos | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Stephanie Wagner vs. Margot Yerolymos - head to head matches
05.04.21 | qual. | Stephanie Wagner | Margot Yerolymos | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W60 Bellinzona | Clay |
Stephanie Wagner form & Margot Yerolymos form
Stephanie Wagner - last matches
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Talia Gibson | 2-6, 6-70 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-4, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Vendula Valdmannova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Iva Primorac | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Salma Drugdova | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Katharina Hering | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mia Pohankova | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Inez Maria Kotlikova | 1-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Irina Balus | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Schena Benamar | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Mila Masic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Angelina Wirges | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Marente Sijbesma | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-75, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Judith Hernandez Miranda | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Leandra Nizetic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Margot Yerolymos - last matches
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 2-6, 7-66, 4-10 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.22 qual. | vs. Jenny Lim | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Amira Ben Aissa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Reims - I. hard | ||||
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Celine Naef | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Denain - Clay | ||||
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-2, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
12.05.22 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
22.04.22 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 2-6, - Margot Yerolymos - retired | match details | |
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
14.04.22 2nd round | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Emily Seibold | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-3, 0-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W25 Le - Clay | ||||
21.03.22 qual. | vs. Diana Martynov | 2-6, 6-4, 5-10 | match details | |
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Leandra Nizetic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Joue - I. hard | ||||
02.03.22 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
26.02.22 1/2 | vs. Vitalia Diatchenko | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
25.02.22 1/4 | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.22 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 1-6, 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
22.02.22 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Fiona Ganz | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Versmold - Clay | ||||
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. Anna Klasen | 3-6, 0-1, - Margot Yerolymos - retired | match details | |
W25 Les - Hard | ||||
22.07.21 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Clarisse Aussert | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
15.07.21 2nd round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |