MATCH
20.05.22 | 1/4 | Stephanie Wagner | Ioana Loredana Rosca | 6-2, 6-3 | W25 Platja | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Stephanie Wagner | Ioana Loredana Rosca | |
1st SERVE % | 33/48 (69%) | 24/50 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/33 (70%) | 11/24 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/15 (33%) | 9/26 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 3/3 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/50 (60%) | 20/48 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/98 (59%) | 40/98 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 8 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Stephanie Wagner vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca - head to head matches
20.05.22 | 1/4 | Stephanie Wagner | Ioana Loredana Rosca | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W25 Platja | Clay |
Stephanie Wagner form & Ioana Loredana Rosca form
Stephanie Wagner - last matches
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Talia Gibson | 2-6, 6-70 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-4, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Vendula Valdmannova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Iva Primorac | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Salma Drugdova | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Katharina Hering | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mia Pohankova | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Inez Maria Kotlikova | 1-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Irina Balus | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Schena Benamar | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Mila Masic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Angelina Wirges | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Marente Sijbesma | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-75, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Judith Hernandez Miranda | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Leandra Nizetic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Ioana Loredana Rosca - last matches
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-77, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Amira Ben Aissa | 6-0, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 5-7, 7-62, 9-11 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Raquel Caballero Chica | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-3, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Olga Helmi | 5-7, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-1, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Alexa Karatancheva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
25.02.23 1/2 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.23 1/4 | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Iva Primorac | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
18.02.23 1/2 | vs. Ines Murta | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.02.23 1/4 | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-74, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.23 2nd round | vs. Noemi Basiletti | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.22 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
05.09.22 1st round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.22 qual. | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Conny Perrin | 3-6, 1-0, - Ioana Loredana Rosca - retired | match details | |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
08.07.22 1/4 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
07.07.22 2nd round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |