Romania
11.02.02, 22 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
20.02.03, 21 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Stefana Lazar vs. Katerina Petrova - head to head matches
Stefana Lazar form & Katerina Petrova form
Stefana Lazar - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Chrystal Lopez | 6-4, 1-6, 8-10 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Madelief Hageman | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
27.02.24 q 2 | vs. Defne Aslanbas | 7-5, 7-5 | | match details |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Nina Alibalic | 6-2, 2-6, 10-4 | | match details |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Chrystal Lopez | 7-65, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
19.12.23 qual. | vs. Irmak Budak | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
18.12.23 q 2 | vs. Inka Wawrzkiewicz | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Jana Stojanova | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Elena Gemovic | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Maide Damla Oezay | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Katherine Barnes | 6-74, 4-6 | | match details |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Karolina Mrazikova | 5-7, 6-2, 10-5 | | match details |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Mirjana Jovanovic | 7-65, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Ivanova | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Meryem Alexandra Guener | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mija Ljubic | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Erika Bosaia | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Luisa Hrda | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Fatma Idrizovic | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Meryem Alexandra Guener | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Erika Bosaia | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Katalina Petrova | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Damaschin (2006) | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Slobozia - Clay |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Adela Polakovicova | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Buzau - Clay |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Denisa Elena Plesa | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Brasov - Clay |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Vanessa Georgiana Popa Teiusanu | 6-4, 5-7, 4-10 | | match details |
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Azarko | 2-6, 6-4, 10-7 | | match details |
W15 Brasov - Clay |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Theodora Stancescu | 4-6, 6-72 | | match details |
Katerina Petrova - last matches
W25 Heraklion - Clay |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Judith Hernandez Miranda | 6-3, 3-6, 10-6 | | match details |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Jana Vanik | 2-6, 6-3, 10-4 | | match details |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Lena Ebster | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Kimmelmann | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Sibenik - Clay |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Mathilde Ngijol-Carre | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Kristina Samardzic (GER) | 5-7, 6-3, 10-5 | | match details |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Natalia Pietras | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
22.05.23 q 2 | vs. Iva Sepa | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Alisa Vasileva | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Borodulina | 7-62, 2-6, 6-10 | | match details |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Nikol Palecek | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Azarko | 7-64, 6-4 | | match details |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Milica Stosovic | 5-7, 6-2, 10-4 | | match details |
W25 Santa - Clay |
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Anne Schaefer | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
13.06.22 q 2 | vs. Mai Napatt Nirundorn | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Mey Ayari | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
07.06.22 qual. | vs. Arabella Koller | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
06.06.22 q 2 | vs. Helena Ramos Rocha E Silva | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
05.06.22 q 1 | vs. Martina Peretti | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
23.01.22 q 1 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
16.01.22 q 1 | vs. Stefana Lazar | 6-71, 6-1, 5-10 | | match details |
W15 Giza - Hard |
22.12.21 1st round | vs. Adele Burato | 6-2, 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
21.12.21 qual. | vs. Divine Dasam Nweke | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
20.12.21 q 2 | vs. Login Khairy | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Giza - Hard |
15.12.21 1st round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
14.12.21 qual. | vs. Elizaveta Demina | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
13.12.21 q 2 | vs. Dareen Elleithy | 6-2, 4-0, Dareen Elleithy - retired | | match details |
12.12.21 q 1 | vs. Nadin Ahmed | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |