MATCH
18.05.22 | 1st round | Solana Sierra | Leonie Kung | 6-3, 6-1 | W25 Platja | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Solana Sierra | Leonie Kung | |
1st SERVE % | 36/60 (60%) | 31/50 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/36 (64%) | 11/31 (35%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/24 (25%) | 3/19 (16%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/11 (73%) | 4/4 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/50 (72%) | 31/60 (52%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/110 (59%) | 45/110 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Solana Sierra | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Leonie Kung | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Solana Sierra | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
2-1 | Leonie Kung | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Solana Sierra | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Leonie Kung | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Solana Sierra | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Solana Sierra | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Solana Sierra | 5-2 | |
0-0, 40-0, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Solana Sierra | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Leonie Kung | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Solana Sierra | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Leonie Kung | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Solana Sierra | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Leonie Kung | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Solana Sierra | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Leonie Kung | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Solana Sierra vs. Leonie Kung - head to head matches
18.05.22 | 1st round | Solana Sierra | Leonie Kung | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W25 Platja | Clay |
Solana Sierra form & Leonie Kung form
Solana Sierra - last matches
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Xinyu Gao | 7-64, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alana Smith | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sara Daavettila | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Carol Zhao | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Alice Rame | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Verena Meliss | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Michela Castro Zunino | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Luiza Fullana | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Romina Ccuno | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Diane Parry | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Bohrer Martins | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
02.12.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Leonie Kung - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 4-6, 6-2, 10-12 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nikol Sevald | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 6-1, 1-0, Katarina Kozarov - retired | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Cadence Brace | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 5-7, 6-71 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Marie Benoit | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Vivian Wolff | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 4-6, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 5-7, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Emma Slavikova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 5-7, 7-67, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details |