MATCH
14.04.21 | 1st round | Sohyun Park | Silvia Ambrosio | 6-1, 7-5 | W15 Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Sohyun Park | Silvia Ambrosio | |
1st SERVE % | 36/60 (60%) | 33/54 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/36 (69%) | 18/33 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/24 (50%) | 4/21 (19%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/54 (59%) | 23/60 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/114 (61%) | 45/114 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 10 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Silvia Ambrosio | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Sohyun Park | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Silvia Ambrosio | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sohyun Park | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Silvia Ambrosio | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sohyun Park | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Silvia Ambrosio | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Sohyun Park | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Silvia Ambrosio | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sohyun Park | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-2 | Silvia Ambrosio | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sohyun Park | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Silvia Ambrosio | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sohyun Park | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Silvia Ambrosio | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Sohyun Park | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-5 | Silvia Ambrosio | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sohyun Park | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-5 | Silvia Ambrosio | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sohyun Park vs. Silvia Ambrosio - head to head matches
14.04.21 | 1st round | Sohyun Park | Silvia Ambrosio | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | W15 Cairo | Clay |
Sohyun Park form & Silvia Ambrosio form
Sohyun Park - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Katie Volynets | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 6-2, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Fanny Stollar | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Madhurima Sawant | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Aoi Ito | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-72, 1-4, - Sohyun Park - retired | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-3, 5-1, Xiaodi You - retired | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Falei | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Asia Muhammad | 2-6, 0-1, - Sohyun Park - retired | match details | |
21.07.23 1/2 | vs. Naho Sato | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.07.23 1/4 | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.07.23 2nd round | vs. Tamira Paszek | Tamira Paszek - walk over | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Hephzibah Oluwadare | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Corroios - Hard | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 4-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Kamonwan Yodpetch | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Silvia Ambrosio - last matches
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Eden Silva | 7-65, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 1-6, 0-3, - Silvia Ambrosio - retired | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 7-66, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna Brogan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 6-75, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Dominika Salkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-1, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Summer Yardley | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 3-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Salden | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |