Russia
04.10.03, 20 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
15.09.02, 21 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sofiia Nagornaia vs. Antonia Aragosa - head to head matches
Sofiia Nagornaia form & Antonia Aragosa form
Sofiia Nagornaia - last matches
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Jovana Grujic | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
05.09.23 q 2 | vs. Tea Nikcevic | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Baku - Hard |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Mariya Sinitsyna | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tatyana Chsherbakova | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Baku - Hard |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Marija Semenistaja | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard |
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Kostic | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Nina Rudiukova | 7-66, 6-3 | | match details |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Alana Tuayeva | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Geladze | 7-5, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Kostic | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Alana Tuayeva | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Ofer Kivity | 1-6, 6-4, 10-7 | | match details |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Mariam Makashvili | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Casablanca - Clay |
24.07.23 q 2 | vs. Karolina Mrazikova | 1-6, 6-76 | | match details |
W15 Casablanca - Clay |
16.07.23 q 2 | vs. Ekaterina Perelygina | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Anja Stankovic | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
29.05.23 q 2 | vs. Mirjana Jovanovic | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
22.05.23 q 2 | vs. Jelena Cvijanovic | 3-6, 7-65, 5-10 | | match details |
W25 Sharm - Hard |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W25 Sharm - Hard |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Adi Gavish | 3-6, 3-3, - Sofiia Nagornaia - retired | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
12.12.22 q 2 | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
11.12.22 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Iankovskaia | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Oberpullendorf - I. hard |
04.12.22 q 1 | vs. Anna Lena Ebster | 2-6, 1-3, - Sofiia Nagornaia - retired | | match details |
W15 Oberpullendorf - I. hard |
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Mila Masic | 1-6, 6-1, 1-6 | | match details |
28.11.22 qual. | vs. Adela Moravcova | 6-2, 7-63 | | match details |
27.11.22 q 1 | vs. Klara Sameliak | 7-5, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 Kiryat - Hard |
07.11.22 qual. | vs. Mika Dagan Fruchtman | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Daniel Hefner | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 Jerusalem - Hard |
31.10.22 qual. | vs. Mika Buchnik | 5-7, 0-6 | | match details |
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Agam Gamliel | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
Antonia Aragosa - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasiia Aralova | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
18.12.23 q 2 | vs. Katherine Barnes | 7-64, 3-6, 8-10 | | match details |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Daphne Belen Marquez | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Keira Blackbeard | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Ireni Lucia | 5-7, 6-4, 10-4 | | match details |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Kaaviya Balasubramanian | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Sibenik - Clay |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Noa Krznaric | 2-6, 6-2, 9-11 | | match details |
W25 Santa - Clay |
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Gaia Parravicini | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Fiano - Clay |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Benedetta Ortenzi | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Giulia Bizzari | 7-64, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Bacau - Clay |
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Ivanova | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
10.07.23 q 2 | vs. Paula Ortega Redondo | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Elena Bertea | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W60 Caserta - Clay |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Bianca Elena Barbulescu | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Ivana Gresova | 6-4, 4-6, 5-10 | | match details |
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Sramkova | 6-3, 2-6, 10-7 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
21.11.22 q 2 | vs. Zi Yi Gao | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Vidula Amar | 7-63, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Jelena Kovac | 2-6, 6-72 | | match details |
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Daria Artemyeva | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Naroa Aranzabal | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
17.10.22 q 2 | vs. Naroa Aranzabal | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
26.09.22 q 2 | vs. Alessia Popescu | 7-62, 2-6, 11-13 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
21.09.22 1st round | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | | match details |
19.09.22 qual. | vs. Julia Traub | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Cairo - Clay |
29.08.22 q 2 | vs. Patricia Grigoras | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Cairo - Clay |
22.08.22 q 2 | vs. Amira Badawi | 6-2, 3-6, 3-10 | | match details |
W15 Padova - Clay |
08.08.22 q 2 | vs. Costanza Traversi | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |