MATCH
15.11.19 | 1st round | Sofia Sewing | Malaika Rapolu | 7-67, 6-2 | W15 Cancun | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Sofia Sewing | Malaika Rapolu | |
1st SERVE % | 50/69 (72%) | 51/106 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/50 (62%) | 28/51 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/19 (53%) | 25/55 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/20 (25%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 53/106 (50%) | 28/69 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 94/175 (54%) | 81/175 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 14 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Malaika Rapolu | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-40 | ||
Sofia Sewing | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
Sofia Sewing | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Sofia Sewing | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
4-2 | Malaika Rapolu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40 | ||
Sofia Sewing | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
4-4 | Malaika Rapolu | |
0-0 | ||
Sofia Sewing | 4-5 | |
5-5 | Malaika Rapolu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sofia Sewing | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-40[BP], A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
6-6 | Malaika Rapolu | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-1, 3-4, 3-5, 4-5, 4-6, 5-6, 6-6, 7-6, 7-7, 8-7 | ||
7-67 |
2 | ||
Sofia Sewing | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
Sofia Sewing | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Malaika Rapolu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Sofia Sewing | 4-0 | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 | Malaika Rapolu | |
Sofia Sewing | 4-2 | |
5-2 | Malaika Rapolu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
18.04.03, 20 years
18.04.03, 20 years
Sofia Sewing vs. Malaika Rapolu - head to head matches
15.11.19 | 1st round | Sofia Sewing | Malaika Rapolu | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | W15 Cancun | Hard |
Sofia Sewing form & Malaika Rapolu form
Sofia Sewing - last matches
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-3, 6-77, 1-2, - Sofia Sewing - retired | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tori Kinard | 6-3, 3-0, Tori Kinard - retired | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Louise Kwong | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Cherysh Endurance Henry | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Aryana Bartlett | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
08.06.23 1/4 | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 2nd round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Costanza Traversi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Denise Hrdinkova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Francesca Jones | 2-6, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
27.04.23 3rd round | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-0, 1-0, Xiaodi You - retired | match details | |
26.04.23 2nd round | vs. Lourdes Ayala | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 3rd round | vs. Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 2nd round | vs. Camila Romero | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mayu Crossley | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Mosquera - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-3, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Merel Hoedt | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Valentina Mediorreal Arias | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Malaika Rapolu - last matches
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 qual. | vs. Ava Markham | 6-3, 6-72, 8-10 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Daria Smetannikov | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Eryn Cayetano | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carolina Bohrer Martins | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Dallas - I. hard | ||||
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alana Smith | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Fiona Crawley | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Eugenie Christine Ngo Gwodog | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 San - Hard | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Daavettila | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Versace Gatti | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Samantha Horwood | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 San - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Fangran Tian | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Alyssa Ahn | 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Eleana Yu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Waco - Hard | ||||
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Haley Giavara | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.22 qual. | vs. Anhzelika Isaeva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.22 q 1 | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Fort - Hard | ||||
18.10.22 qual. | vs. Noel Saidenova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.22 q 1 | vs. Erika Sandor-Zur | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Alexa Glatch | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.10.22 qual. | vs. Sofia Camila Rojas | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.22 q 1 | vs. Alexis Nguyen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Lakewood - Hard | ||||
14.07.22 2nd round | vs. Jiangxue Han | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Alexandra Yepifanova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Fountain - Hard | ||||
09.07.22 1/2 | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.07.22 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Yepifanova | 7-63, 6-72, 6-3 | match details | |
07.07.22 2nd round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
06.07.22 1st round | vs. Tricia Mar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |