MATCH
12.09.21 | q 1 | Sofia Milatova | Risa Ushijima | 6-4, 6-1 | W60+H Caldas | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Sofia Milatova | Risa Ushijima | |
1st SERVE % | 35/66 (53%) | 27/47 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/35 (60%) | 11/27 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/31 (39%) | 6/20 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/8 (88%) | 4/8 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/47 (64%) | 33/66 (50%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/113 (56%) | 50/113 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sofia Milatova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Risa Ushijima | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sofia Milatova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Risa Ushijima | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Sofia Milatova | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-3 | Risa Ushijima | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sofia Milatova | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Risa Ushijima | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sofia Milatova | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Risa Ushijima | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Sofia Milatova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Risa Ushijima | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sofia Milatova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Risa Ushijima | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sofia Milatova | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Risa Ushijima | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sofia Milatova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sofia Milatova vs. Risa Ushijima - head to head matches
12.09.21 | q 1 | Sofia Milatova | Risa Ushijima | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W60+H Caldas | Hard |
Sofia Milatova form & Risa Ushijima form
Sofia Milatova - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Nina Vargova | 6-1, 4-3, Nina Vargova - retired | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mika Buchnik | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Masha Lazarenko | 6-1, 5-0, Masha Lazarenko - retired | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Nina Vargova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Mila Masic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yelyzaveta Chainykova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Alian Zack | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Iva Primorac | 2-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 3-6, 6-4, 10-1 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Marion Viertler | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Olga Helmi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Isabelle Kouzmanov | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-0, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Diana Maria Ilie | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Danailova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Eszter Meri | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Ristic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Lara Schmidt | 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-1, 7-610 | match details |
Risa Ushijima - last matches
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Mai Kandori | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mua Shigeta | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Karuizawa - Grass | ||||
25.05.23 1st round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 qual. | vs. Anri Nagata | 6-2, 6-74, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Osaka - Hard | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
18.04.23 qual. | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Hikari Yamamoto | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
10.04.23 q 2 | vs. Aoi Ito | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Mio Mushika | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 3-6, 6-2, 2-1, I-Hsuan Cho - retired | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
19.12.22 qual. | vs. Michika Ozeki | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.12.22 q 1 | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Tokyo - I. hard | ||||
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Misaki Doi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
14.11.22 qual. | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-2, 3-2, Mana Ayukawa - retired | match details | |
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.22 qual. | vs. Soha Sadiq | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.22 qual. | vs. Tamachan Momkoonthod | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
09.09.22 1/4 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 2-6, - Risa Ushijima - retired | match details | |
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |