MATCH
03.08.22 | 1st round | Sinja Kraus | Julia Middendorf | 6-4, 6-0 | W60 Hechingen | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Sinja Kraus | Julia Middendorf | |
1st SERVE % | 34/61 (56%) | 26/61 (43%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/34 (65%) | 17/26 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/27 (48%) | 9/35 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 2/10 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/61 (57%) | 26/61 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/122 (57%) | 52/122 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sinja Kraus | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Julia Middendorf | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Sinja Kraus | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Julia Middendorf | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Sinja Kraus | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Julia Middendorf | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Sinja Kraus | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Julia Middendorf | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sinja Kraus | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Julia Middendorf | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Sinja Kraus | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Julia Middendorf | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sinja Kraus | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Julia Middendorf | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sinja Kraus | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Julia Middendorf | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sinja Kraus vs. Julia Middendorf - head to head matches
22.07.23 | q 1 | Sinja Kraus | Julia Middendorf | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Hamburg | Clay |
03.08.22 | 1st round | Sinja Kraus | Julia Middendorf | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | W60 Hechingen | Clay |
Sinja Kraus form & Julia Middendorf form
Sinja Kraus - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-710, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 7-62, 1-6, 0-2, - Sinja Kraus - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 7-64, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 7-66, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-73, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Maria Garcia | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Daria Snigur | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-0, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 | vs. Giuliana Olmos | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Diane Parry | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 7-63, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-77, 0-4, - Sinja Kraus - retired | match details |
Julia Middendorf - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Efremova | 3-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Alice Rame | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Antal | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Patricija Paukstyte | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Lara Salden | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 1-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Gina Feistel | 6-1, 2-0, Gina Feistel - retired | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Alice Gillan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Emma Wilson | 4-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | - Julia Middendorf - walk over | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Freya Christie | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Mingge Xu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 1-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Miriana Tona | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 fin | vs. Ella Seidel | 6-74, 3-6 | match details |