MATCH
22.10.20 | 2nd round | Sina Herrmann | Weronika Falkowska | 6-4, 6-2 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Sina Herrmann | Weronika Falkowska | |
1st SERVE % | 23/48 (48%) | 36/58 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/23 (74%) | 18/36 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/25 (60%) | 11/22 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/58 (50%) | 16/48 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/106 (58%) | 45/106 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Weronika Falkowska | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Sina Herrmann | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Weronika Falkowska | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Sina Herrmann | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Weronika Falkowska | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sina Herrmann | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Weronika Falkowska | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sina Herrmann | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Weronika Falkowska | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Sina Herrmann | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Weronika Falkowska | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Sina Herrmann | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Weronika Falkowska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Sina Herrmann | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Weronika Falkowska | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sina Herrmann | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Weronika Falkowska | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sina Herrmann | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sina Herrmann vs. Weronika Falkowska - head to head matches
23.08.22 | 1st round | Weronika Falkowska | Sina Herrmann | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W25 Braunschweig | Clay |
15.12.20 | 1st round | Weronika Falkowska | Sina Herrmann | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
22.10.20 | 2nd round | Sina Herrmann | Weronika Falkowska | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Sina Herrmann form & Weronika Falkowska form
Sina Herrmann - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Vlada Mincheva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Irina Balus | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-4, 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jada Robinson | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Melissa Moueza | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-0, 7-67 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Karen Marthiens | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 4-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Josy Daems | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Rikke De Koning | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Agustina Chlpac | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Erwitte - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Nina Vargova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Dia Evtimova | 5-7, 6-3, 10-12 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 2 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Eindhoven - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Weronika Falkowska - last matches
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 3-6, 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Cadence Brace | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Matilde Jorge | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carole Monnet | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 3-6, 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-4, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Nika Radisic | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 3-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Turati | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriia Dema | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Fett | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 3rd round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Alice Rame | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 The - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Mboko | 6-2, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
10.06.23 fin | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/2 | vs. Victoria Mboko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.06.23 1/4 | vs. Sofia Sewing | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
07.06.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |