MATCH
24.04.19 | 1st round | Sina Herrmann | Veronika Pepelyaeva | 6-2, 0-6, 6-3 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Sina Herrmann | Veronika Pepelyaeva | |
1st SERVE % | 36/73 (49%) | 54/87 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/36 (61%) | 30/54 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/37 (46%) | 13/33 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 5/10 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 44/87 (51%) | 34/73 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 83/160 (52%) | 77/160 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sina Herrmann | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Veronika Pepelyaeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sina Herrmann | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Veronika Pepelyaeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sina Herrmann | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Veronika Pepelyaeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Sina Herrmann | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Veronika Pepelyaeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Sina Herrmann | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Veronika Pepelyaeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Sina Herrmann | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Veronika Pepelyaeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sina Herrmann | 0-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-5 | Veronika Pepelyaeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
0-6 |
3 | ||
Sina Herrmann | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Veronika Pepelyaeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sina Herrmann | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Veronika Pepelyaeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sina Herrmann | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Veronika Pepelyaeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sina Herrmann | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Veronika Pepelyaeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sina Herrmann | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
03.08.01, 22 years
03.08.01, 22 years
Sina Herrmann vs. Veronika Pepelyaeva - head to head matches
24.04.19 | 1st round | Sina Herrmann | Veronika Pepelyaeva | 6-2, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Sina Herrmann form & Veronika Pepelyaeva form
Sina Herrmann - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Vlada Mincheva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Irina Balus | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-4, 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jada Robinson | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Melissa Moueza | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-0, 7-67 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Karen Marthiens | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 4-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Josy Daems | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Rikke De Koning | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Agustina Chlpac | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Erwitte - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Nina Vargova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Dia Evtimova | 5-7, 6-3, 10-12 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 2 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Eindhoven - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Veronika Pepelyaeva - last matches
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Olga Doroshina | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.10.20 qual. | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.10.20 q 1 | vs. Iuliia Nikitina | 6-0, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
19.10.20 q 2 | vs. Louise Kwong | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.10.20 q 1 | vs. Andjela Jocovic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
12.10.20 q 2 | vs. Noel Saidenova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Angelina Zhuravleva | 6-72, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
24.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
20.12.19 1/4 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
19.12.19 2nd round | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 5-7, 6-2, 2-0, Ioana Gaspar - retired | match details | |
18.12.19 1st round | vs. Stefania Rogozinska Dzik | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
17.12.19 qual. | vs. Alina Silich | 6-1, 5-7, 21-19 | match details | |
17.12.19 q 2 | vs. Olivia Gram | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.12.19 q 1 | vs. Mija Ljubic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Jablonec - Carpet | ||||
07.12.19 1/2 | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Lucie Petruzelova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Lenka Munzarova | 2-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Jana Jablonovska | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
03.12.19 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.12.19 q 1 | vs. Liliana Gajdosova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
29.11.19 1/4 | vs. Johana Markova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Alicia Barnett | 6-4, 1-0, Alicia Barnett - retired | match details | |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Karolina Berankova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
26.11.19 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
25.11.19 q 1 | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Minsk - I. hard | ||||
12.11.19 qual. | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.19 q 1 | vs. Daria Krasnova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Selina Atay | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |