MATCH
26.04.19 | 1/4 | Sina Herrmann | Franziska Kommer | 6-3, 6-1 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Sina Herrmann | Franziska Kommer | |
1st SERVE % | 23/45 (51%) | 32/56 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 11/23 (48%) | 12/32 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/22 (59%) | 6/24 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/12 (67%) | 4/8 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/56 (68%) | 21/45 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/101 (61%) | 39/101 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Franziska Kommer | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sina Herrmann | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Franziska Kommer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sina Herrmann | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Franziska Kommer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Sina Herrmann | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Franziska Kommer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Sina Herrmann | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Franziska Kommer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Sina Herrmann | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Franziska Kommer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sina Herrmann | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Franziska Kommer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sina Herrmann | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Franziska Kommer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sina Herrmann | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
12.07.99, 24 years
10825 $
12.07.99, 24 years
10825 $
Sina Herrmann vs. Franziska Kommer - head to head matches
26.04.19 | 1/4 | Sina Herrmann | Franziska Kommer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Sina Herrmann form & Franziska Kommer form
Sina Herrmann - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Vlada Mincheva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Irina Balus | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-4, 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jada Robinson | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Melissa Moueza | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-0, 7-67 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Karen Marthiens | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 4-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Josy Daems | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Rikke De Koning | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Agustina Chlpac | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Erwitte - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Nina Vargova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Dia Evtimova | 5-7, 6-3, 10-12 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 2 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Eindhoven - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Franziska Kommer - last matches
W15 Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
10.06.19 qual. | vs. Nina Kruijer | 5-7, 7-5, 4-10 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Kim Juliane Auerswald | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.04.19 1/4 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Agata Bachanek | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.04.19 qual. | vs. Karolina Kubanova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Deniz Paykoc | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Loudmilla Bencheikh | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Louise Brunskog | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.19 qual. | vs. Valentina Giavazzi | 4-6, 7-63, 10-6 | match details | |
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Margaux Maquet | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Melanie Stokke | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Mey Ayari | 6-0, 1-0, Mey Ayari - retired | match details | |
18.03.19 qual. | vs. Annick Melgers | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
05.03.19 1st round | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Stuttgart - I. hard | ||||
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Maria Ines Fonte | 6-1, 2-6, 3-10 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.12.18 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.11.18 1st round | vs. Maria Titova | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Sozopol - Hard | ||||
06.10.18 1/2 | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.18 1/4 | vs. Oana Smaranda Corneanu | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Lyuboslava Peruhova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.18 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Julita Saner | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Luminita Tutunaru | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - Clay | ||||
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Lou Adler | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
21.08.18 qual. | vs. Vivien Sandberg | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.08.18 q 2 | vs. Perla Nieuwboer | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Marlies Szupper | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |