MATCH
19.02.21 | 1/4 | Simona Waltert | Maryna Zanevska | 6-73, 1-0, - retired | W25 Altenkirchen | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Simona Waltert | Maryna Zanevska | |
1st SERVE % | 24/36 (67%) | 45/70 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/24 (79%) | 30/45 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 10/25 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/12 (17%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/70 (43%) | 12/36 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/106 (51%) | 52/106 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Simona Waltert | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Maryna Zanevska | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Simona Waltert | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Maryna Zanevska | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Simona Waltert | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Maryna Zanevska | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Simona Waltert | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Maryna Zanevska | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Simona Waltert | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-4 | Maryna Zanevska | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Simona Waltert | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Maryna Zanevska | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Simona Waltert | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 1-2, 2-2, 3-2, 3-3, 3-4, 3-5, 3-6 | ||
6-73 |
2 | ||
Simona Waltert | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Simona Waltert | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 |
3 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Simona Waltert vs. Maryna Zanevska - head to head matches
19.02.21 | 1/4 | Simona Waltert | Maryna Zanevska | 6-73, 1-0, Maryna Zanevska - retired | match details | W25 Altenkirchen | Carpet |
Simona Waltert form & Maryna Zanevska form
Simona Waltert - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-75, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hannah Klugman | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Teodorescu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 7-66, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Petra Marcinko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Daria Snigur | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 7-64, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-4, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-0, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Laura Siegemund | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Sabine Lisicki | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Mary Stoiana | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Maryna Zanevska - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Strycova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
25.06.23 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.06.23 qual. | vs. Lena Papadakis | 7-65, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 1st round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Strycova | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-2, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.05.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.23 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.23 q 1 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
11.02.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 5-7, 0-0, - Maryna Zanevska - retired | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
04.02.23 1/2 | vs. Alycia Parks | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
02.02.23 2nd round | vs. Shuai Zhang | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.23 1st round | vs. Elise Mertens | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.01.23 qual. | vs. Kristina Kucova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
07.01.23 q 1 | vs. Malene Helgo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
09.11.22 | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
23.10.22 fin | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
22.10.22 1/2 | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 4-6, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
21.10.22 1/4 | vs. Caty McNally | 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 7-69, 6-4 | match details |