MATCH
06.01.22 | 2nd round | Simona Halep | Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-2, 6-1 | Melbourne | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Simona Halep | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
1st SERVE % | 22/41 (54%) | 16/41 (39%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/22 (68%) | 9/16 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/19 (47%) | 3/25 (12%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/41 (71%) | 17/41 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/82 (65%) | 29/82 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Simona Halep | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Simona Halep | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Simona Halep | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Simona Halep | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Simona Halep | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Simona Halep | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Simona Halep | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Simona Halep | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Simona Halep vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse - head to head matches
16.02.22 | 2nd round | Simona Halep | Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Dubai | Hard |
06.01.22 | 2nd round | Simona Halep | Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
27.10.21 | 1st round | Simona Halep | Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Cluj-Napoca | I. hard |
Simona Halep form & Elena Gabriela Ruse form
Simona Halep - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.22 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
17.08.22 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | - | match details | |
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
14.08.22 fin | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.22 1/2 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.08.22 1/4 | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
11.08.22 3rd round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
10.08.22 2nd round | vs. Shuai Zhang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.08.22 1st round | vs. Donna Vekic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
03.08.22 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 5-7, 0-2, - Simona Halep - retired | match details | |
01.08.22 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
07.07.22 1/2 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.07.22 1/4 | vs. Amanda Anisimova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.07.22 4th round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
02.07.22 3rd round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Kirsten Flipkens | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
24.06.22 1/2 | vs. Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | - | match details | |
23.06.22 1/4 | vs. Amanda Anisimova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.06.22 2nd round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
21.06.22 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
19.06.22 1/2 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
17.06.22 1/4 | vs. Katie Boulter | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.06.22 2nd round | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.06.22 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
26.05.22 2nd round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.05.22 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
11.05.22 2nd round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
09.05.22 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Elena Gabriela Ruse - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-3, 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jana Fett | 2-6, 6-711 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Mia Ristic | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-1, 0-6, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Harriet Dart | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Mesquita | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 1st round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 6-3, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |