MATCH
09.09.20 | qual. | Silvia Ambrosio | Laura Schaeder | 7-64, 4-6, 10-8 | W25 Tarvisio | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Silvia Ambrosio | Laura Schaeder | |
1st SERVE % | 61/84 (73%) | 55/78 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/61 (51%) | 29/55 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/23 (39%) | 8/23 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 7/12 (58%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/78 (53%) | 44/84 (52%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 81/162 (50%) | 81/162 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 6 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Silvia Ambrosio | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Laura Schaeder | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Silvia Ambrosio | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Laura Schaeder | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Silvia Ambrosio | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-3 | Laura Schaeder | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Silvia Ambrosio | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Laura Schaeder | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Silvia Ambrosio | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Laura Schaeder | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Silvia Ambrosio | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-6 | Laura Schaeder | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Silvia Ambrosio | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 1-2, 2-2, 3-2, 3-3, 4-3, 4-4, 5-4, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
2 | ||
Silvia Ambrosio | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Silvia Ambrosio | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Laura Schaeder | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Silvia Ambrosio | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Laura Schaeder | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Silvia Ambrosio | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Laura Schaeder | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Silvia Ambrosio | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Laura Schaeder | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Silvia Ambrosio | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Laura Schaeder | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 1-2, 2-2, 3-2, 4-2, 4-3, 5-3, 6-3, 6-4, 7-4, 7-5, 8-5, 8-6, 9-6, 9-7, 9-8 | ||
10-8 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Silvia Ambrosio vs. Laura Schaeder - head to head matches
09.09.20 | qual. | Silvia Ambrosio | Laura Schaeder | 7-64, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | W25 Tarvisio | Clay |
Silvia Ambrosio form & Laura Schaeder form
Silvia Ambrosio - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Emma Ottavia Ghirardato | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Eden Silva | 7-65, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 1-6, 0-3, - Silvia Ambrosio - retired | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 7-66, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna Brogan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 6-75, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Dominika Salkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-1, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Summer Yardley | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 3-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Laura Schaeder - last matches
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.11.22 qual. | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 3-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Doroteja Petrovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Grechkina | 3-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Nina Stadler | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.20 1/4 | vs. Andreea Rosca | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.20 2nd round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.10.20 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
09.09.20 qual. | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-74, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
08.09.20 q 1 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-2, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Julia Lohoff | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.07.20 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.06.20 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.06.20 1st round | vs. Romy Koelzer | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Gemma Lairon Navarro | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
23.01.20 1st round | vs. Julia Lovqvist | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.12.19 1/4 | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Dorka Drahota Szabo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Elena Gemovic | 4-1, Elena Gemovic - retired | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.12.19 fin | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.12.19 1/2 | vs. Josephine Boualem | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Darya Astakhova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Mariia Bergen | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Maria Kallistrou | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Olga Saez Larra | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-3, 4-6, 7-66 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Giulia Crescenzi | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-1, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Nikola Breckova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |