MATCH
25.04.19 | 2nd round | Shuyue Ma | Danielle Lao | 6-4, 5-0, - retired | Anning | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Shuyue Ma | Danielle Lao | |
1st SERVE % | 26/46 (57%) | 22/52 (42%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/26 (65%) | 12/22 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/20 (55%) | 11/30 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/52 (56%) | 18/46 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/98 (58%) | 41/98 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 7 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Shuyue Ma | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Danielle Lao | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Shuyue Ma | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Danielle Lao | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Shuyue Ma | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Danielle Lao | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Shuyue Ma | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Danielle Lao | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Shuyue Ma | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-4 | Danielle Lao | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Shuyue Ma | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Danielle Lao | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Shuyue Ma | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Danielle Lao | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Shuyue Ma | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Danielle Lao | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Shuyue Ma vs. Danielle Lao - head to head matches
25.04.19 | 2nd round | Shuyue Ma | Danielle Lao | 6-4, 5-0, Danielle Lao - retired | match details | Anning | Clay |
Shuyue Ma form & Danielle Lao form
Shuyue Ma - last matches
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 7-5, 5-7, - Shuyue Ma - retired | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Heerae Im | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ishwari Matere | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Anri Nagata | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Nicole Khirin | 7-5, 3-6, 1-3, - Shuyue Ma - retired | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Salakthip Ounmuang | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
08.06.23 1st round | vs. Daria Nazarenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Eloise De Mooij | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Waraporn Muangpho | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Martha Matoula | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mija Ljubic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Nikol Palecek | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 7-5, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Abigail Amos | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Honami Sodeyama | 6-72, 6-3, 10-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 2-6, 0-2, - Shuyue Ma - retired | match details | |
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Sarah Hawkshaw | 6-4, 3-6, 13-11 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 2 | vs. Emira Stafford | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Lian Tran | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Carolina Azadinho | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Thessy Ntondele Zinga | 5-7, 6-2, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.23 qual. | vs. Irene Lavino | 5-7, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
13.02.23 q 2 | vs. Danique Havermans | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Tijana Sretenovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Marie Villet | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details |
Danielle Lao - last matches
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
01.02.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 7-64, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Hard | ||||
26.01.23 2nd round | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Lincer | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Calgary - I. hard | ||||
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 7-5, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
29.10.22 1/4 | vs. Storm Hunter | 1-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 1-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
16.10.22 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.10.22 q 1 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W80 Rancho - Hard | ||||
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
18.09.22 qual. | vs. Ellen Perez | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.09.22 q 1 | vs. Eri Hozumi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.22 q 1 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 3-6, 1-4, - Danielle Lao - retired | match details | |
W60 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
21.07.22 2nd round | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
16.07.22 fin | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
15.07.22 1/2 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.07.22 1/4 | vs. Julie Belgraver | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
13.07.22 2nd round | vs. Olga Helmi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
23.06.22 qual. | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.06.22 q 2 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.06.22 q 1 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Simona Waltert | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.06.22 qual. | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 7-5, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Giorgie Jones | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |