MATCH
28.02.20 | 2nd round | Shiho Akita | Talia Gibson | 6-3, 6-2 | W25 Perth | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Shiho Akita | Talia Gibson | |
1st SERVE % | 23/43 (53%) | 43/66 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/23 (65%) | 17/43 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/20 (75%) | 14/23 (61%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/14 (36%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/66 (53%) | 13/43 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/109 (60%) | 44/109 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
3-1 | Talia Gibson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Shiho Akita | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
5-1 | Talia Gibson | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Shiho Akita | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Talia Gibson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Shiho Akita | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Talia Gibson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
2-1 | Talia Gibson | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Shiho Akita | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
3-2 | Talia Gibson | |
0-0 | ||
Shiho Akita | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Talia Gibson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP], 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 | Talia Gibson | |
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Shiho Akita vs. Talia Gibson - head to head matches
17.05.23 | 1st round | Shiho Akita | Talia Gibson | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | W60 Kurume | Grass |
21.03.22 | qual. | Shiho Akita | Talia Gibson | 6-2, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | W60 Canberra | Clay |
28.02.20 | 2nd round | Shiho Akita | Talia Gibson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W25 Perth | Hard |
Shiho Akita form & Talia Gibson form
Shiho Akita - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 2-6, 7-5, 6-10 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Momoko Kobori | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Eri Hozumi | 6-3, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Roisin Gilheany | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Lea Ma | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Badalyan | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Aoi Ito | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-1, 2-0, Nagi Hanatani - retired | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 2-6, 2-4, - Shiho Akita - retired | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Akiko Omae | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Ari Matsumoto | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Shihomi Li Xuan Leong | 6-6, - Shiho Akita - retired | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 6-2, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 3-6, - Shiho Akita - retired | match details |
Talia Gibson - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Mia Hasegawa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Dominika Salkova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Timea Babos | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-2, 7-60 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Malene Helgo | 6-3, 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Patricija Paukstyte | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 6-4, 1-6, 4-1, Vivian Wolff - retired | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-3, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Mia Ristic | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Heather Watson | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 6-1, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Timea Babos | 7-5, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
23.12.23 fin | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/2 | vs. Petra Hule | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.12.23 1/4 | vs. Jade Otway | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Carolann Delaunay | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |