MATCH
17.02.20 | qual. | Shiho Akita | Sakura Hosogi | 6-3, 6-0 | W25 Perth | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Shiho Akita | Sakura Hosogi | |
1st SERVE % | 28/43 (65%) | 30/41 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/28 (61%) | 13/30 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/15 (60%) | 0/11 (0%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/41 (68%) | 17/43 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/84 (64%) | 30/84 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Shiho Akita | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Sakura Hosogi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Shiho Akita | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
2-1 | Sakura Hosogi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Shiho Akita | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
2-3 | Sakura Hosogi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Shiho Akita | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Sakura Hosogi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Shiho Akita | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sakura Hosogi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Shiho Akita | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Sakura Hosogi | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Shiho Akita | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Sakura Hosogi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Shiho Akita | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Shiho Akita vs. Sakura Hosogi - head to head matches
17.02.20 | qual. | Shiho Akita | Sakura Hosogi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | W25 Perth | Hard |
Shiho Akita form & Sakura Hosogi form
Shiho Akita - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 2-6, 7-5, 6-10 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Momoko Kobori | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Eri Hozumi | 6-3, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Roisin Gilheany | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Lea Ma | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Badalyan | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Aoi Ito | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-1, 2-0, Nagi Hanatani - retired | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 2-6, 2-4, - Shiho Akita - retired | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Akiko Omae | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Ari Matsumoto | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Shihomi Li Xuan Leong | 6-6, - Shiho Akita - retired | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 6-2, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 3-6, - Shiho Akita - retired | match details |
Sakura Hosogi - last matches
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Monique Barry | 4-6, 6-0, 6-77 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yuki Naito | 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alana Subasic | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Emerson Jones | 5-7, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 6-3, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Ena Shibahara | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Aoi Ito | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 2-6, 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-3, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Erika Sema | 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Xinxin Yao | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Hanyu Guo | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yexin Ma | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-4, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Rina Saigo | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 0-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details |