MATCH
28.01.21 | 2nd round | Shiho Akita | Kamilla Bartone | 6-3, 6-3 | W15 Manacor | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Shiho Akita | Kamilla Bartone | |
1st SERVE % | 27/50 (54%) | 49/77 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/27 (67%) | 27/49 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/23 (57%) | 11/28 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/77 (51%) | 19/50 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/127 (55%) | 57/127 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Shiho Akita | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Kamilla Bartone | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Shiho Akita | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Kamilla Bartone | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Shiho Akita | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Kamilla Bartone | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Shiho Akita | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Kamilla Bartone | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Shiho Akita | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Kamilla Bartone | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Shiho Akita | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Kamilla Bartone | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Shiho Akita | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Kamilla Bartone | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Shiho Akita | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Kamilla Bartone | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Shiho Akita | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Kamilla Bartone | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Shiho Akita vs. Kamilla Bartone - head to head matches
28.01.21 | 2nd round | Shiho Akita | Kamilla Bartone | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | W15 Manacor | Hard |
Shiho Akita form & Kamilla Bartone form
Shiho Akita - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 2-6, 7-5, 6-10 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Momoko Kobori | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Eri Hozumi | 6-3, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Roisin Gilheany | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Lea Ma | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Badalyan | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Aoi Ito | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-1, 2-0, Nagi Hanatani - retired | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 2-6, 2-4, - Shiho Akita - retired | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Akiko Omae | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Ari Matsumoto | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Shihomi Li Xuan Leong | 6-6, - Shiho Akita - retired | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 6-2, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 3-6, - Shiho Akita - retired | match details |
Kamilla Bartone - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Agustina Chlpac | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Vittoria Paganetti | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sandra Samir | 4-6, 6-710 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Eva Garkusha | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Hao Liang | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
25.12.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Abhaya Vemuri | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/2 | vs. Martyna Kubka | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 2-6, 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Carlotta Moccia | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Denise Valente | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ema Kovacevic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Denise Hrdinkova | 0-4, - Kamilla Bartone - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 7-5, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Gio Jang | 5-7, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Alessia Popescu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Lola Marandel | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carolann Delaunay | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |