MATCH
07.10.19 | qual. | Selena Janicijevic | Tess Sugnaux | 6-3, 6-0 | W25+H Cherbourg | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Selena Janicijevic | Tess Sugnaux | |
1st SERVE % | 38/66 (58%) | 28/58 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/38 (79%) | 19/28 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/28 (39%) | 6/30 (20%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 1/7 (14%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/58 (57%) | 25/66 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/124 (60%) | 50/124 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Selena Janicijevic vs. Tess Sugnaux - head to head matches
10.03.21 | 1st round | Selena Janicijevic | Tess Sugnaux | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W15+H Amiens | Clay |
07.10.19 | qual. | Selena Janicijevic | Tess Sugnaux | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | W25+H Cherbourg | I. hard |
Selena Janicijevic form & Tess Sugnaux form
Selena Janicijevic - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Cecilia Costa (BRA) | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Matilde Paoletti | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Carson Branstine | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Seone Mendez | 4-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Duru Soke | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Tara Wurth | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
16.12.23 fin | vs. Francisca Jorge | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/2 | vs. Julia Riera | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Solana Sierra | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Da Cruz Mendonca | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Mogi - Clay | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Alexia Harmon | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Mara Guth | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 7-5, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Katerina Petrova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Carla Markus | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Katerina Stewart | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Lujan - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Julieta Estable | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Tess Sugnaux - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Matylda Burylo | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Anna Petkovic | 5-7, 6-0, 10-0 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Yuxuan Luo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Han Shi | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Julia Adams | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Yasmine Wagner | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Mirabelle Tahiri | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Johanna Silva | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Liel Marlies Rothensteiner | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Audrey Albie | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alina Granwehr | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 3-0, Samira De Stefano - retired | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 1-6, 6-2, 4-10 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Eva Marie Voracek | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Angelica Raggi | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 7-63, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Demi Tran | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.12.23 1/4 | vs. Selina Dal | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Maya Drozd | 2-6, 6-3, 10-2 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Mariam Atia | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lian Tran | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |