MATCH
30.12.21 | 2nd round | Selena Janicijevic | Maria Sholokhova | 6-2, 2-0, - retired | W15 Giza | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Selena Janicijevic | Maria Sholokhova | |
1st SERVE % | 22/32 (69%) | 25/43 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 14/22 (64%) | 12/25 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 5/18 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/43 (60%) | 11/32 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 47/75 (63%) | 28/75 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Maria Sholokhova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Selena Janicijevic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Maria Sholokhova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Selena Janicijevic | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Maria Sholokhova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Selena Janicijevic | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Maria Sholokhova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Selena Janicijevic | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Maria Sholokhova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Selena Janicijevic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Maria Sholokhova | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
12.01.04, 20 years
12.01.04, 20 years
Selena Janicijevic vs. Maria Sholokhova - head to head matches
30.12.21 | 2nd round | Selena Janicijevic | Maria Sholokhova | 6-2, 2-0, Maria Sholokhova - retired | match details | W15 Giza | Hard |
Selena Janicijevic form & Maria Sholokhova form
Selena Janicijevic - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Cecilia Costa (BRA) | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Matilde Paoletti | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Carson Branstine | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Seone Mendez | 4-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Duru Soke | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Tara Wurth | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
16.12.23 fin | vs. Francisca Jorge | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/2 | vs. Julia Riera | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Solana Sierra | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Da Cruz Mendonca | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Mogi - Clay | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Alexia Harmon | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Mara Guth | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 7-5, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Katerina Petrova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Carla Markus | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Katerina Stewart | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Lujan - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Julieta Estable | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Maria Sholokhova - last matches
W15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
10.11.22 1/4 | vs. Katherine Duong | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.22 2nd round | vs. Carolina Gomez | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Shelly Bereznyak | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
11.10.22 qual. | vs. Catherine Aulia | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.22 q 1 | vs. Mia Horvit | 6-2, 1-6, 10-1 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
28.06.22 qual. | vs. Iva Sepa | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.22 q 2 | vs. Inez Maria Kotlikova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.06.22 q 1 | vs. Svetlana Samardzic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
20.06.22 q 2 | vs. Eszter Meri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.06.22 q 1 | vs. Andjela Petrovic | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
08.06.22 2nd round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 3-6, 0-4, - Maria Sholokhova - retired | match details | |
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.06.22 qual. | vs. Barbare Eristavi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
30.05.22 qual. | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.05.22 q 1 | vs. Liana Dvalishvili | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
25.05.22 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.05.22 1st round | vs. Natali Jaiani | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
27.04.22 1st round | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.02.22 1st round | vs. Mara Guth | 6-3, 6-75, 6-76 | match details | |
15.02.22 qual. | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.02.22 q 2 | vs. Daniela Glanzer | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.22 q 1 | vs. Kira Pavlova | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.02.22 1/4 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.02.22 2nd round | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Selina Dal | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.02.22 2nd round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.02.22 1st round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
18.01.22 1st round | vs. Polina Pavlova | 6-2, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Giza - Hard | ||||
30.12.21 2nd round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 2-6, 0-2, - Maria Sholokhova - retired | match details |