MATCH
17.07.20 | 1st round | Sara Sorribes Tormo | Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 4-6, 6-0, 6-2 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Eva Guerrero Alvarez | |
Sara Sorribes Tormo | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Eva Guerrero Alvarez | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Sara Sorribes Tormo | 1-2 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Eva Guerrero Alvarez | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40 | ||
Sara Sorribes Tormo | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Eva Guerrero Alvarez | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Sara Sorribes Tormo | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
4-4 | Eva Guerrero Alvarez | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sara Sorribes Tormo | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Eva Guerrero Alvarez | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sara Sorribes Tormo | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
2-0 | Eva Guerrero Alvarez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sara Sorribes Tormo | 3-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Eva Guerrero Alvarez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sara Sorribes Tormo | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
6-0 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Eva Guerrero Alvarez | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Sara Sorribes Tormo | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Eva Guerrero Alvarez | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sara Sorribes Tormo | 1-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Eva Guerrero Alvarez | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Sara Sorribes Tormo | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Eva Guerrero Alvarez | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Sara Sorribes Tormo | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sara Sorribes Tormo vs. Eva Guerrero Alvarez - head to head matches
17.07.20 | 1st round | Sara Sorribes Tormo | Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 4-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Sara Sorribes Tormo form & Eva Guerrero Alvarez form
Sara Sorribes Tormo - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 7-5, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 2-6, 0-1, - Sara Sorribes Tormo - retired | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Bernarda Pera | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yara Alhogbani | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Alina Korneeva | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-0, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.12.23 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 | vs. Magda Linette | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.23 | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 6-78, 6-77 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 fin | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/2 | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Sloane Stephens | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 6-2, 4-0, Katerina Siniakova - retired | match details | |
20.08.23 qual. | vs. Clara Burel | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
19.08.23 q 1 | vs. Asia Muhammad | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |
Eva Guerrero Alvarez - last matches
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 5-3, - Eva Guerrero Alvarez - retired | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 1-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 5-7, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 1-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ines Ibbou | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Milla Sequeira | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Madison Sieg | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Liv Hovde | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jana Fett | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 El - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 6-0, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Corroios - Hard | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 2-3, - Eva Guerrero Alvarez - retired | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
01.07.23 1/2 | vs. Harmony Tan | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Ena Koike | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |