MATCH
21.10.20 | 1st round | Sara Errani | Katarzyna Kawa | 6-3, 6-0 | W80 Macon | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Sara Errani | Katarzyna Kawa | |
1st SERVE % | 50/56 (89%) | 30/52 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/50 (56%) | 13/30 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 7/22 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/52 (62%) | 24/56 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/108 (59%) | 44/108 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sara Errani | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Katarzyna Kawa | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sara Errani | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Katarzyna Kawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Sara Errani | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Katarzyna Kawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sara Errani | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Katarzyna Kawa | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sara Errani | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Katarzyna Kawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sara Errani | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Katarzyna Kawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sara Errani | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Katarzyna Kawa | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sara Errani | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sara Errani vs. Katarzyna Kawa - head to head matches
05.09.23 | 1st round | Katarzyna Kawa | Sara Errani | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | Bari | Clay |
21.10.20 | 1st round | Sara Errani | Katarzyna Kawa | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | W80 Macon | Hard |
Sara Errani form & Katarzyna Kawa form
Sara Errani - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Naomi Osaka | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Xiyu Wang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Caty McNally | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Ella Seidel | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Bondar | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Storm Hunter | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Maya Joint | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Magdalena Frech | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-2, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-0, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Katarzyna Kawa - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Olga Danilovic | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 3-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alina Korneeva | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Clara Tauson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Iliev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mia Ristic | 7-62, 7-67 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 0-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details |